Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Cantor, Eddie The Way I See It

Very Nice copy of this book has been FLATSIGNED and dated on the front free end paper by Cantor. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I See It. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$189
Cantor, Eddie The Way I See It

Very Nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the front free end paper by Cantor. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I See It. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$169
Cantrell, Bill Finding Your Direction

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding Your Direction. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Legacy. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Capote, Truman A Christmas Memory

From the author of In Cold Blood! Very nice copy of "A Christmas Memory" in very good condition in slipcase. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Christmas Memory. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$789
Capote, Truman A Tree of NightAnd Other Stories

Very nice copy of this stated first printing by the author that brought us "In Cold Blood". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tree of NightAnd Other Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1949 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Capote, Truman Breakfast At Tiffany's

Original jacket contains open tears; $3.50 price intact. Flatsigned in blue ink on a professionally tipped-in page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Breakfast At Tiffany's. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1489
Capote, Truman Fra I Senteri Dell' Eden or Among the Paths to EdenItalian Edition

Here is an incredible Italian edition of Truman Capote's Among the Paths to Eden which has been hand SIGNED by Capote himself! A rare signature! The story was apart of the Truman Capote Trilogy which was filmed in 1969. This is a tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of a literary icon! Hardcover Book. Glassine jacket. All text in Italian. Book is square and tightly bound; light wear; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Italian Edition First Printing - Copy of Fra I Senteri Dell' Eden or Among the Paths to EdenItalian Edition. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Garzanti. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$889
Capote, Truman In Cold Blood

The most famous work from the Pulitzer Prize winning author. This copy of "In Cold Blood" has been Flatsigned by author Truman Capote on the title page. Stated 'First Printing' on copywrite page. Beautiful copy with black top staining and marron boards in excellent condition. $5.95 price intact on Original Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has two small chips on top of spine and closed tear on bottom of spine; very small nicks to corners. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper. In overall excellent condition considering age. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of In Cold Blood. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2189
Capote, Truman In Cold Blood

Contains the original price on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Cold Blood. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$249
Capote, Truman Music for Chameleons

The most famous work from the Pulitzer Prize winning author! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Music for Chameleons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms

First Edition of Capote's first book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Other Voices, Other Rooms. Published in 1948 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$889
Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Other Voices, Other Rooms. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms

Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Other Voices, Other Rooms. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Capote, Truman The Dogs Bark

This is a SIGNED FIRST PRINTING from the author of Breakfast at Tiffany's & In Cold Blood. Book & jacket look terrific. $8.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dogs Bark. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1973 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$849
Capote, Truman The Grass Harp

From the author of Other Voices, Other Rooms and In Cold Blood. The is a TRUE 1st copy of The Grass Harp. Boards slight soiling and jackets exhibits edge wear and wear to the extemities. Price clipped jacket. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Grass Harp. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$749
Caputo, Philip A Rumor of War

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Rumor of War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Holt Rinehart Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Caputo, Philip Horn of Africa

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Horn of Africa. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Holt Rinehart Winston. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Caputo, Philip Means of Escape

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Means of Escape. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Caputo, Phillip 13 Seconds

Includes 2001 Emmy Award-winning documentary DVD - Kent State: The Day the War Came Home This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 13 Seconds. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Chamberlain Bros. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Carcaterra, Lorenzo Apaches

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Apaches. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Ballantine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carcaterra, Lorenzo Street Boys

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Street Boys. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Ballantine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Card, Orson Scott Alvin Journeyman

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alvin Journeyman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Children of the Mind

This book has been SIGNED on a special bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Children of the Mind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Earthborn

Orson Scott Card is an American author who works in many genres famous for his Ender's Game Series. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Earthborn has been FLATSIGNED by Card himself. This is the fictional story a spaceship returning to its homeland Earth hundreds of years since Earthfall. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $23.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Earthborn. Published in 1995 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Earthfall

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Earthfall. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott First Meetings in the Enderverse

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Meetings in the Enderverse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Heartfire

The Tales Of Alvin Maker V FLATSIGNED on the half title page by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heartfire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Lost Boys

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lost Boys. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Card, Orson Scott Lost Boys

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Lost Boys. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Card, Orson Scott Pastwatch: The Redemption of Christopher Columbus

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pastwatch: The Redemption of Christopher Columbus. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Sarah

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sarah. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Shadow Mountain. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Seventh Son

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seventh Son. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Shadow of the Hegemon

The Sequel to Ender's Shadow Flatsigned by Orson Scott Card. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow of the Hegemon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$189
Card, Orson Scott Shadow of the Hegemon

The Sequel to Ender's Shadow SIGNED on a bookplate by Orson Scott Card. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow of the Hegemon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow Puppets. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Speaker for the Dead

This novel, like its predeccessor Ender's Game, won the Hugo award and Nebula award for outstanding science fiction novel, making Card the first author in history to win both these awards in two consecutive years. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Speaker for the Dead. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$329
Card, Orson Scott The Call of Earth

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Call of Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott The Crystal City

Book is FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crystal City. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$189
Card, Orson Scott The Memory of Earth

Homecoming: Volume 1 FLATSIGNED on the half title page by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Memory of Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott The Memory of Earth: Homecoming Volume I

This book has been SIGNED on Card's official bookplate. The first book in the Homecoming series from the acclaimed science fiction/fantasy author of the Ender Saga & Alvin Maker series. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Memory of Earth: Homecoming Volume I. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Tor. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Card, Orson Scott The Ships of Earth

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ships of Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Card, Orson Scott Treasure Box

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasure Box. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott Xenocide

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Xenocide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Card, Orson Scott; Kathryn Kidd Lovelock

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lovelock. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Tor. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carden, Poe My Three Years with Our Quaker President

This is the story of the author's time with Herbert Hoover. Contains many copies of letters to and from Hoover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Three Years with Our Quaker President. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by The Eldnar Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Carelli-Gilbert, Marti Halftime

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Halftime. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by RJ Productions. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Carey, Dave The Ways We Choose

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Ways We Choose. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Bookpartners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Carey, Diane Enterprise Broken Bow

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Enterprise Broken Bow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by . Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Carey, Jill Debutante Without a Dress

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Debutante Without a Dress. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Hudson House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carey, Mary The Gnome-Mobile

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gnome-Mobile. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1967 by Whitman. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE