| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Cadmus, Paul |
Yesterday and Today |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yesterday and Today. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Miami University Art Museum (OH) . Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$329 |
|
Cadmus, Paul; Margaret French |
Collaboration: The Photographs of Paul Cadmus, Margaret French, and Jared French |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Collaboration: The Photographs of Paul Cadmus, Margaret French, and Jared French. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Twelvetrees Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$129 |
|
Cadmus, Paul; Margaret French, Jared French |
Collaboration |
Limited to 4000 copies This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Collaboration. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Twelvetrees Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Cady, Roslynn Webb |
Really |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Really. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Roster Publications. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cahill, James |
Lamps on the Brow |
Each story is signed by its author: Gregory Benford, Bruce Bethke, Ben Bova, David Brin, Hal Clement (pseudonym for Harry C. Stubbs) , Andre Norton, Laura Resnick, Mike Resnick, Josepha Sherman, A. E. Van Vogt, Gene Wolfe. This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 274 copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lamps on the Brow. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by James Cahill Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cain, James |
Serenade |
First Tower Books Edition. This copy shows typical Tower Books page browning; bit of wear at head and heel of spine; few tiny dents to top of rear board. Clipped dust jacket only good minus showing considerable wear and chipping at head. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Serenade. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1943 by World (Tower Books Edition) . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cain, James |
The Baby in the Icebox |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Baby in the Icebox. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Caine, Hall |
King Albert's Book |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of King Albert's Book. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1914 by The Daily Telegraph. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Caine, Hall |
Rode Jason (The Bondman) |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rode Jason (The Bondman) . This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1923 by A. -B. Bohlin & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Calder, Nigel |
Timescale |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Timescale. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Caldwell, Elsie Noble |
Last Witness for Robert Louis Stevenson |
Biography of Robert Louis Stevenson dictated by his stepdaughter to the book's author. Stevenson is best known for his novels like Treasure Island, Kidnapped, & The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde. Book & jacket look terrific. $5.00 price still in tact on the jacket. Best FIRST EDITION on the market! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Last Witness for Robert Louis Stevenson. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by University Of Oklahoma Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
|
Caldwell, Erskine |
Some Amercian People |
The first book of non-fiction by the author of "Tobacco Road". True first edition. Book is very good with tight binding. Dust jacket is very good with minor chipping and aging. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Some Amercian People. This book is in very good condition. This dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1935 by McBride. Category: |
$149 |
|
Caldwell, Erskine |
Stories by Erskine Caldwell |
Armed Services Edition housed in special case Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Stories by Erskine Caldwell. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1944 by Duell, Sloan, And Pearce. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Caldwell, Erskine |
Tragic Ground |
Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Tragic Ground. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1944 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin |
The Rule of Four |
This book has been Flatsigned by both authors Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rule of Four. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Dial Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Caldwell, Laura |
Burning the Map |
Paperback Edition of author's first novel. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Burning the Map. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Red Dress Ink. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Caldwell, Taylor |
Dear and Glorious Physician |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dear and Glorious Physician. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1959 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Calendar Girls, |
Calendar Girls Press Kit |
Includes movie stills and original press kit folder. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Calendar Girls Press Kit. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Touchstone Pictures. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Callahan Jr. , James |
Inspirations: A Soldier's Poems of World War II |
One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Inspirations: A Soldier's Poems of World War II. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by Wolff's Standards. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Calvino, Italo |
The Path to the Nest of Spiders |
Lovely copy of this 1st english printing. Very scarce! Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of The Path to the Nest of Spiders. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Beacon Hill Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$449 |
|
Camacho, Ron |
The Last Dragon |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Last Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Healing Voice Publishing. Category: |
$89 |
|
Cammermeyer, Margarethe |
Serving in Silence |
Signed by Colonel Margarethe Cammermeyer, a mother of four and the highest ranking officer to challenge the U. S. Military's Antigay Policy! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Serving in Silence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Camp, John |
The Fool's Run |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fool's Run. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Camp, Kim |
She's Twelve Going on Twenty: Nurturing Your Daughter through the Tween Years |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of She's Twelve Going on Twenty: Nurturing Your Daughter through the Tween Years. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Word. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Bebe Moore |
Brothers and Sisters |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brothers and Sisters. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Campbell, Bebe Moore |
Brothers and Sisters |
This first printing (w/ number line from 10-1 on copyright page) is signed by Campbell on the half title. Fine in a near fine jacket showing slightest hint of wear at head and heel of spine. Original $22.95 price present. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brothers and Sisters. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Bebe Moore |
Singing in the Comeback Choir |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Singing in the Comeback Choir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Bebe Moore |
What You Owe Me |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What You Owe Me. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Glen |
Rhinestone Cowboy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rhinestone Cowboy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Villard. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Campbell, Glen |
Rhinestone Cowboy |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rhinestone Cowboy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Villard. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, John |
Speak Softly of Christmas |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Speak Softly of Christmas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Exposition. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Ramsey |
The Parasite |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Parasite. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Thomas |
The Complete Political Works W/ a Memoir of His Life |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Complete Political Works W/ a Memoir of His Life. This book is in good condition. Published in 1852 by Phillips, Sampson & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Will |
Brother to a Dragonfly |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Brother to a Dragonfly. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Continuum Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Campbell, Will |
The Glad River |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Glad River. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Holt Reinhart And Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Camus, Albert |
Exile and the Kingdom |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Exile and the Kingdom. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Dorothy |
Mums the Word |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mums the Word. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen |
King Con |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of King Con. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen |
The Tin Collectors |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tin Collectors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen J. |
Final Victim |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Final Victim. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen J. |
The Devil's Workshop |
Combining classic elements of science gone awry with a cast of characters that firmly fuses America's rail riding past with its terrifying bioengineering future This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Devil's Workshop. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen J. |
The Plan |
The plan makes it clear that Stephen J. Cannell is a genius tailspinner no matter what the genre. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Plan. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cannell, Stephen J. |
Vertical Coffin |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vertical Coffin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Canning, Victor |
Fall from Grace |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fall from Grace. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Cannon, Lou |
Reagan |
This biography of Ronald Reagan is SIGNED & inscribed by Cannon. Price clipped. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reagan. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cannon, Taffy |
Tangled Roots |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tangled Roots. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Carroll & Grat. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Canseco, Jose |
Juiced Wild Times, Rampant 'Roids, Smash Hits, and How Baseball Got Big |
Hardcover - Copy of Juiced Wild Times, Rampant 'Roids, Smash Hits, and How Baseball Got Big. Published in 2005 by Regan Books. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
 |
Cantor, Eddie |
The Way I See It |
Very Nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the front free end paper by Cantor. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I See It. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$229 |
|
Cantor, Eddie |
The Way I See It |
Very Nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the front free end paper by Cantor. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I See It. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$229 |
|
Cantor, Eddie |
The Way I See It |
Very Nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the front free end paper by Cantor. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I See It. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |