Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Bush, Barbara; First Lady Reflections

Barbara Bush is the wife of the 41st President of the United States, George H. W. Bush and was the First Lady from 1989-1993. She is also the mother of the current President George W. Bush and former Florida Governor Jeb Bush. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Reflections: Life After the White House has been FLATSIGNED by Bush herself. In this book, Bush tells us about the eight years between when her husband left the White House and her son was sworn in as the 43rd President of the United States! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $28.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reflections. Published in 2003 by Scribners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bush, Catherine Minus Time

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Minus Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bush, Catherine The Rules of Engagement

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rules of Engagement. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Harper. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bush, George All the BestMy Life in Letters and Other Writings

This is a beautiful MINT condition copy of this extremely rare book of collected writings by the former President of the United States and the current Presidents father. One of only 1000 copies ever printed, each being hand numbered and FLATSIGNED by Bush. This beautiful book has been leatherbound in blue leather with gilded pages and lettering on spine and a built in satin bookmark. George Herbert Walker Bush (born June 12, 1924) was the 41st President of the United States, serving from 1989 to 1993. Before his presidency, Bush was the 43rd Vice President of the United States in the administration of Ronald Reagan. He has also served as the member of the United States House of Representatives for the 7th district of Texas (1967–1971) , the United States Ambassador to the United Nations (1971–1973) , Chairman of the Republican National Committee (1973–1974) , Chief of the United States Liaison Office in the People's Republic of China (1974–1976) , and Director of Central Intelligence (1976–1977). This is truly a remarkeable book and signature to obtain. Truly a treasure for a lifetime. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of All the BestMy Life in Letters and Other Writings. Published in 1999 by Scribner. Category:

$989
Bush, George H. W. All the BestMy Life in Letters and Other Writings

Here is a splendid copy of a very collectible book. Book is in fantastic condition and is a true first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. The price on the jacket is wholly intact and the pages inside are crisp and clean. The most amazing thing is that this book has actually been SIGNED on his special personal bookplate by Bush himself. George Herbert Walker Bush was the 41st President of the United States, serving from 1989 to 1993. Before his presidency, Bush was the 43rd Vice President of the United States in the administration of Ronald Reagan. He has also served as the member of the United States House of Representatives for the 7th district of Texas (1967–1971) , the United States Ambassador to the United Nations (1971–1973) , Chairman of the Republican National Committee (1973–1974) , Chief of the United States Liaison Office in the People's Republic of China (1974–1976) , and Director of Central Intelligence (1976–1977). Bush is the son of Prescott Bush, who served in the United States Senate from 1953 to 1963. He is the father of George W. Bush, the 43rd and current President of the United States, and Jeb Bush, the 43rd Governor of Florida. He is the oldest living United States president. This book belongs in the library of any serious presidential collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All the BestMy Life in Letters and Other Writings. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Bush, George H. W. Looking Forward

A RARE inscription by Bush in which he makes a 'no hinder' reference to tennis! Signed and dated Jan. 3, 1988. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Looking Forward. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Bush, George H. W. Looking Forward

Signed by Bush on a laid in Vice-President of the United States card! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Looking Forward. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Bush, George H. W. Signed Photograph

Professionally framed and double matted with archival acid free materials. A great political collector's item! This is an 8"x10" photo of the 41st President of the United States George H. W. Bush and it has been hand SIGNED by Bush himself! A nice, must-have piece for collectors of Presidential autographs and memorabilia! Signed.

$889
Bush, George H. W. Read My Lips, No New Taxes

Here is an amazing limited edition SIGNED By 41st President of the United States George Herbert Walker Bush! This book compiled by Dan Ostrander takes a look at his controversial 1990 "Budget Deal" which many say led to his 1992 election defeat but also helped stabilize the economy years later. A great collector's item! Hardcover Book. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Comes with original wax wrap paper! Unread and in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Read My Lips, No New Taxes. Published in 1999 by Butte College Press. Category:

$489
Bush, George H. W. ; Bush, Barbara; Ford, Gerald; Ford, Betty Presidential Bookplate Signed by Four Presidents

. ..a truly one-of-a-kind collector's item! This is a White House card that has been hand SIGNED by 4 historic American icons: Presidents George H. W. Bush and the late Gerald R. Ford AND their wives First Ladies Barbara Bush and Betty Ford! Ford and Bush were linked many times through their political careers. Bush was one of the two leading contenders to be appointed vice president when Ford became President, and Ford appointed Bush to be Chief of the U. S. Liaison Office in the People's Republic of China, then appointed him head of the CIA in 1976, to which Bush was credited with helping to restore the agency's morale. Card is in great shape with minor wear and price sticker residue. A true treasure for a lifetime! Hardcover Tenth Printing - Copy of Presidential Bookplate Signed by Four Presidents. Published in by . Category:

$1249
Bush, George H. W. ; President All the Best

Here is a handsome rich red leather Limited Edition signed by the author, former President, and Vice President, of the United States, George Bush! An in-depth autobiography, this important work gives rare insight into the life of the former president. Private letters, diary entries, and memos reveal the younger Bush's view of events as they happened, while the seventy five year old author offers perspective on his life and times. Candid and insightful, theis book is a revealing self-portrait by one of the world's most private and important public figures. Contains all of the high quality you expect from the Easton Press: bound in premium genuine leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability; 8vo; Official Easton Press COA. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of All the Best. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$849
Bush, George H. W. ; President Looking Forward: an Autobiography

Stated FIRST EDITION! From the former President & current Presidential Father. FLATSIGNED by Bush. Previous owner's inscription/date on endpaper. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Looking Forward: an Autobiography. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1089
Bush, George W. A Charge to Keep

This book is SIGNED by President George W. Bush on a special bookplate that was made just for this book. This is the official autopen signature. The bookplate has written in gold: A Charge To Keep. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Charge to Keep. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Bush, George W. A Charge to Keep

Written while the Governor of Texas and beginning his run towards the Presidency, it is a look back at the personal and political experiences that helped shape his career. A great collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $23.00 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Signed on Bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Charge to Keep. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Bush, George W. A Charge to Keep

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Charge to Keep. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Bush, George W. A Memoir

Written by former First Lady Barbara Bush. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Bush, George W. Public Papers of the Presidents: George W. Bush 2001, Volume 1

Volume 1 contains documents from January 20 to June 30, 2001. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Public Papers of the Presidents: George W. Bush 2001, Volume 1. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by US Government Printing Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bush, Jenna Ana's Story

The powerful non-fiction book of a girl who struggles to break free from poverty from Jenna Bush, daughter of President George W. Bush! It has been FLATSIGNED by Bush herself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ana's Story. Fine/Fine Condition Published in 2007 by Harper Collins. Category:

$89
Bush, President George H. W. & Barbara W/ Ariel De Guzman The Bush Family Cookbook

Here is an incredible book that collects many of the favorite recipes and stories from one of America's great families, the Bushes! It has been hand SIGNED by former President George H. W. Bush, wife Barbara, and author, personal chef, and house manager Ariel De Guzman! 200 classic recipes is accompanied by intimate photos and anecdotes. A great collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $30.00 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bush Family Cookbook. Published in 2005 by Scribner. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$389
Bush, President George W. Celebrate AustinGov. George W. Bush

Here is a very special collector's item which has been SIGNED by the President of the United States George W. Bush! This is the 1999 edition of Celebrate Austin and the Texas Hill Country, an annual guide to the city. Features a pictorial cover of Bush and also SIGNED directly on the cover by Bush. Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! A unique treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Celebrate AustinGov. George W. Bush. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1999 by L. B. Knight. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Bushnell, Candace Lipstick Jungle

This book has been FLATSIGNED. From author of Sex in the City. Chicklit classic. Basis for upcoming TV series. '1' in the numberline on the jacket. $24.95 on the jacket flap, in tact. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lipstick Jungle. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Brett Field of Hope

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Field of Hope. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Butler, Brett Knee Deep in Paradise

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Knee Deep in Paradise. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Henry Holt. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Butler, Robert Olen A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Thus Third Printing - Copy of A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Penguin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain Stories

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover Softcover Third Printing - Copy of A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Penguin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Butler, Robert Olen Fair Warning

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fair Warning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen Had a Good Time

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Had a Good Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Grove Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen Mr. Spaceman

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mr. Spaceman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Groove Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$129
Butler, Robert Olen On Distant Ground

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Distant Ground. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen Sun Dogs

Author's first novel! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sun Dogs. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Horizon Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Butler, Robert Olen Tabloid Dreams

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tabloid Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Henry Holt. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Butler, Robert Olen The Alleys of Eden

Pulitzer Prize-winning author's first book. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Alleys of Eden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Horizon Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Butler, Robert Olen The Deep Green Sea

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Deep Green Sea. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Henry Holt. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Butler, Robert Olen The Deep Green Sea

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Deep Green Sea. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen The Deuce

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Deuce. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Butler, Robert Olen The Deuce

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Deuce. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Butler, Robert Olen They Whisper

Winner of the 1993 Pulitzer Prize for fiction! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of They Whisper. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Butler, Robert Olen Wabash

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wabash. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Knopf. Category: Mystery Detective

$149
Buttolph, C. E. Our Great Statesmen

Volume II Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Great Statesmen. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1891 by Hurst & Co,. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Buttolph, C. E. Our Great Statesmen

Volume I Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Great Statesmen. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1891 by Hurst & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Byatt, A. S. Angels and Insects

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angels and Insects. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Byatt, A.S. Possession A Romance

Excellent copy of this true first edition, first printing. Price on jacket is wholly intact . This book was the winner of the 1990 Booker Prize for Fiction. It has also been adapted to film starring Actress Gwyneth Paltrow. The best thing about this copy besides its condition and scarcity is that it has been FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page! Very nice addition to any library for collector's. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Possession A Romance. Published in 1990 by Random House. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned.

$289
Byrd, Max Jackson

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jackson. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Byrd, Richard E. Little America

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Little America. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Byrd, Robert Losing America: Confronting a Reckless and Arrogant Presidency

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Losing America: Confronting a Reckless and Arrogant Presidency. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Norton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Byrd, Russell Highway Killers

Souvenir Copy dated 11-1-1978 and signed by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Highway Killers. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Vantage Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Byron, Lord The Poems and Dramas of Lord Byron with Biographical Memoir, Explanatory Notes, Etc.

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Poems and Dramas of Lord Byron with Biographical Memoir, Explanatory Notes, Etc. . This book is in very good condition. Published in by Thomas Crowell. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Byron, May J. M. Barrie's Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens

Facsimile jacket. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of J. M. Barrie's Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1951 by Hodder And Stoughton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cable, Mary Black Odyssey: The Case of Slave Ship Amistad

From the personal collection of the historian advisor to Stephen Spielberg! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Odyssey: The Case of Slave Ship Amistad. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE