| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Braun, Lillian Jackson |
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat Who Tailed a Thief. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Braun, Matthew |
The Staurt Women |
Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Appears to be unread. A terrific piece for any collection! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Staurt Women. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Brautigan, Richard |
Sombrero Fallout |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sombrero Fallout. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Brautigan, Richard |
Willard and His Bowling Trophies |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Willard and His Bowling Trophies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Braybrooke, Neville |
London |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of London. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brayer, Elizabeth |
George Eastman |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of George Eastman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by John Hopkins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brazelton, T. Berry |
What Every Baby Knows |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What Every Baby Knows. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Addison Wesley. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Breese, Dave |
Seven Men Who Rule the World from the Grave |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seven Men Who Rule the World from the Grave. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Moody Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brehm, Alfred Edmund |
Reseskisser Från Nordostafrika |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reseskisser Från Nordostafrika. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1931 by Världslitteraturens. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Breslauer, Ken |
50 Years of Stock Car Racing |
Special edition numbered 1227 out of 4343 copies SIGNED on a special bookplate by Richard Petty, Ken Breslauer, and David Bull! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 50 Years of Stock Car Racing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by David Bull Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
Damon Runyon: A Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Damon Runyon: A Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
Damon Runyon: A Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Damon Runyon: A Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
Forsaking all Others |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Forsaking all Others. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
He Got Hungry and Forgot His Manners |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of He Got Hungry and Forgot His Manners. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
The World According to Jimmy Breslin |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World According to Jimmy Breslin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Breslin, Jimmy |
The World of Jimmy Breslin |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The World of Jimmy Breslin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Viking. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Bresnan, Bill |
Bill Bresnan Speaks on Tax Planning |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bill Bresnan Speaks on Tax Planning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Prentice-Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bretnor, Reginald; Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C; Boucher, Anthony; & More |
Modern Science Fiction: its Meaning and its Future |
This book features essays by science fiction legneds such as Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, John Campbell, Anthony Boucher, L. Sprague De Camp, Philip Wylie and more! The book would be a terrific collector's item for any sci-fi library. $3.75 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Modern Science Fiction: its Meaning and its Future. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Coward-Mccann, Inc. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Brett, George |
Last of a Breed |
This special edition, signed by the the HOF'er, is limited to 3000 numbered copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Last of a Breed. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Taylor. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Brewer, Kara |
Pioneer or Perish |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pioneer or Perish. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Pioneer Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Breyer, Stephen |
Active Liberty |
Justice Stephen Gerald Breyer has been an Associate Justice of the U. S. Supreme Court since 1994 and is often regarded as one of its most brilliant members. This fantastic book deals with his judicial philosophy at greater length, emphasizing his belief in judicial deference to democratic decision-making. A great FLATSIGNED collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $21.00 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Active Liberty. Published in 2005 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Brickner, Richard |
Bringing Down the House |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bringing Down the House. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bridges, Dorothy |
You Caught Me Kissing |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Caught Me Kissing. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by I Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bridges, Jeff |
Pictures |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pictures. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Powerhouse Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Briggs, Olive |
The Black Hound |
This is a VERY RARE book. Stated FIRST EDITION. $3.75 price in tact on the jacket. A terrific addition to any collection of rare books. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black Hound. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Brigham, Albert Perry; Charles T. McFarlane |
Essentials of Geography, First Book (Tennessee Edition) |
Front board starting, frontispiece torn, some markings and stamps, textblock is intact and relatively clean. Hardcover Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Essentials of Geography, First Book (Tennessee Edition) . This book is in good condition. Published in 1920 by American Book Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brin, David |
The Postman |
Very nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Postman. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1985 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Brinkley, David |
David Brinkley: A Memoir |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of David Brinkley: A Memoir. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Brinkley, Douglas |
Tour of Duty: John Kerry and the Vietnam War |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tour of Duty: John Kerry and the Vietnam War. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Briskin, Jacqueline |
The Naked Heart |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Naked Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brister, J. W. |
The Government of Tennessee |
Softcover Later First Printing - Copy of The Government of Tennessee. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1925 by Allyn And Bacon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Bristow, Gwen |
This Side of Glory |
First Edition, First Printing from 1940. Red cloth boards. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION & jacket in GOOD CONDITION. Price clipped jacket flap. Looks fantastic overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of This Side of Glory. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1940 by Thomas Y Crowell. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
British Ministry Of Information, |
The Eighth Army: September 1941 to January 1943 |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Eighth Army: September 1941 to January 1943. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1944 by His Majesty's Stationary Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$110 |
|
Britt, Alan |
Bodies of Lightning |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bodies of Lightning. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Cypressbooks. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brock, David |
The Seduction of Hillary Rodham |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Seduction of Hillary Rodham. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Free Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brockman, Ray |
A Primer of Truth |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Primer of Truth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Bayan Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Brockman, Ray |
The Preacher |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Preacher. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Banyan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brodrick, William |
The 6th Lamentation |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the author himself! A terrific thriller for any collection. Unread. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The 6th Lamentation. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brodsky, Joseph |
A Part of Speech |
Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature. Ex-library. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of A Part of Speech. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brody, Lora |
Broccoli by Brody |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Broccoli by Brody. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by William Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brogher Sr. , James Whitcomb |
Life and Laughter |
Also SIGNED by the author's son, Jim Brougher. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life and Laughter. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by First Baptist Church. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brokaw, Tom |
Boom! Voices of the Sixties |
From one of America's most respected journalists, Tom Brokaw, comes this new book about the tumultuous Sixties, a fault line in American history. It has been FLATSIGNED by Brokaw himself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Boom! Voices of the Sixties. Fine/Fine Condition. Published in 2007 by Random House. Category: |
$89 |
|
Brokering, Herbert |
Uncovered Feelings |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uncovered Feelings. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Fortress Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brokovich, Erin |
Take it from Me |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Take it from Me. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bromfield, Louis |
Mr. Smith |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mr. Smith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1951 by Harper. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bronson, Walter |
American Poems (1625-1892) |
Hardcover First Edition - Copy of American Poems (1625-1892) . This book is in very good condition. Published in 1916 by University Of Chicago Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bronte, Charlotte |
Jane Eyre |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Jane Eyre. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brooke, Edward W. ; Senator |
Bridging the DivideMy Life |
Autobiography of Sen. Edward Brooke. FLATSIGNED, First Edition, First Printing. Small run of books. Very Rare. Unread. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bridging the DivideMy Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Brooks, Cleanth; Robert Penn Warren |
Understanding Poetry |
Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Understanding Poetry. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Brooks, Geraldine |
March |
Geraldine Brooks is a Pulitzer Prize-winning Australian-American author. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of March has been FLATSIGNED by Brooks herself. This is a story of a family man who leaves his wife and four children to enlist and serve his Union even though he is well past the average age of a soldier. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of March. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |