Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Bradbury, Ray The Toynbee Convector

Signed & inscribed by Bradbury! Price clipped jacket. A rare collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Toynbee Convector. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$239
Bradbury, Ray The Vintage Bradbury

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Vintage Bradbury. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Vintage Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit

Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Bradbury. 1st UK edition. Only hardcover printing. Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Hart-Davis, MacGibbon. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$189
Bradbury, Ray The World Treasury of Science Fiction

Stated "first edition" on the copyright page. The book has been FLATSIGNED on the first page of his short story, Zero Hour. A classic collection of short stories. Other contributng authors include Kurt Vonnegut Jr, Arthur C. Clarke, John Updike, Stanislaw Lem, Robert A Heinlein, Frederik Pohl, Isaac Asimov, Anthony Burgess, Philip K Dick, Robert Bloch & more. A brilliant collector's item for any science fiction fan. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World Treasury of Science Fiction. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in by . Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$289
Bradbury, Ray Toynbee Convector

An early work from the author of Fahrenheit 451! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Toynbee Convector. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray When Elephants Last in the Dooryard BloomedCelebrations for Almost Any Day in the Year

This copy has been flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When Elephants Last in the Dooryard BloomedCelebrations for Almost Any Day in the Year. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Knopf. Category:

$200
Bradbury, Ray Where Robot Mice and Robot Men Run Round in Robot Towns

A FLATSIGNED FIRST PRINTING of BRadbury's second poetry collection! A VERY rare book to find SIGNED! A terrific collector's item from the science fiction master himself. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Where Robot Mice and Robot Men Run Round in Robot Towns. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1977 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$289
Bradbury, Ray With Cat for Comforter

This pristine copy of "With Cat for Comforter" has been Flatsigned by Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of With Cat for Comforter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Gibbs-Smith. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray Yestermorrow

FLATSIGNED by Ray Bradbury himself! A joshua Odell edition. A terrific collector' item. $19.95 price in tact on the jacket! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yestermorrow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Capra Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$289
Bradbury, Ray Zen in the Art of WritingEssays on Creativity

Here is a very rare and unique book from one of the greatest sci-fi authors of all time, Ray Bradbury! It has been hand Signed and Inscribed by Bradbury himself! It contains 9 exuberant essays on the pleasures of writing. A great collector's item! Softcover in wraps. Hardcover First Paperback Edition First Printing - Copy of Zen in the Art of WritingEssays on Creativity. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Capra Press. Category:

$229
Bradbury, Ray; Clarke, Arthur C. S is for Space

A new illustrated edition of Bradbury's classic 1966 novel limited to 500 copies and SIGNED by both Ray Bradbury AND Arthur C. Clarke! Comes with proof of authenticity from the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation. A terrific science fiction collector's item! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of S is for Space. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by PS Publishing. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$1049
Bradbury, Ray; Gibbons, Dave; Reese, Ralph; Torres, Daniel The Ray Bradbury Chronicles

Beautiful copy of this comic book base on stories by Ray Bradbury. This book of authorized adaptations has actually been FLATSIGNED by Bradbury! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ray Bradbury Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Bentam Spectra Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Bradbury, Ray; Kurtzman, Harvey; Wagner, Matt; Phillips, Sean Ray Bradbury Comics

This beautifully illustrated comic book has been FLATSIGNED by Bradbury on the cover! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ray Bradbury Comics. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Topps Comics. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Bradbury Ra, Y; Weller, Sam; Clarke, Arthur The Bradbury Chronicles: The Life of Ray Bradbury

Signed by two legends of science fiction, Ray Bradbury and Arthur C. Clarke, and also, co-author Sam Weller! Stated First Edition with number line to "1". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bradbury Chronicles: The Life of Ray Bradbury. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1049
Braddy, Nella The Standard Book of British and American Verse

Stated First Edition. Prefaced by Christopher Morley. Includes a typed poem of famed theologian and poet Howard Thurman. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Standard Book of British and American Verse. This book is in good condition. Published in 1932 by Garden City Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Sudden Change of Heart

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Sudden Change of Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dangerous to Know. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Power of a Woman

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Power of a Woman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Women in His Life. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Preferred Editions. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Barbara Taylor To be the Best

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To be the Best. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradford, Roark This Side of Jordan

Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of This Side of Jordan. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1929 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradlee, Ben A Good Life

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Good Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bradley, Bill Life on the Run

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Life on the Run. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Vintage. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bradley, Bill The Journey from Here

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Journey from Here. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Artisan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bradley, Bill The Journey from Here

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Journey from Here. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Artisan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bradley, Bill The New American Story

Spectacular copy of this true first edition (as stated on copyright page) , first printing (with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page). Price on original jacket is wholly intact. The most amazing thing about this copy is that it has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page! Great addition for any library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The New American Story. Published in 2007 by Random House. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned.

$129
Bradley, Bill Time Present, Time Past: A Memoir

The memoir of the famous basketball star and Senator, SIGNED by Bill Bradley! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Time Present, Time Past: A Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bradley, Bill Values of the Games

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Values of the Games. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Artisan Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bradley, George The Fire Fetched Down

This collection of Bradley has been FLATSIGNED. A book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fire Fetched Down. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradley, James Flyboys

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flyboys. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradley, James Flyboys

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Flyboys. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradley, John Ed Love & Obits

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love & Obits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradley, Marion Zimmer The Heirs of Hammerfell

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Heirs of Hammerfell. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by DAW. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradshaw, Terry It's Only a Game

From the famous sports broadcaster and winner of FOUR Superbowls! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Only a Game. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pocket Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Bradshaw, Terry; David Fisher Keep it Simple

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keep it Simple. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Atria. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bragg, Rick Ava's Man

This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ava's Man. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Knopf. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned.

$89
Branch, William Farrand; Branch, Roger Eddy The Branch Family of New EnglandThe Line of William Farrand Branch

Grand book in remarkeable condition for its age. This genealogy was composed, and eighty-seven copies printed, by Hugh and Charles Woodberry McLellan, at the Moorsfield Prefs, Champlain, New York, in the month of December, 1935, being the 24th production of the press. This is copy number 32. These old genealogies are very rare and hard to obtain. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Branch Family of New EnglandThe Line of William Farrand Branch. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1935 by Champlain Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Brand, Dionne In Another Place, Not Here

A rare first edition published by Knopf Canada. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Another Place, Not Here. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brandau, Roberta Seawell History of Homes and Gardens of Tennessee

Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of History of Homes and Gardens of Tennessee. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Parthenon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Brandon, Jay Fade the Heat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fade the Heat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brandon, Jay Local Rules

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Local Rules. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brandon, Jay Predator's Waltz

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Predator's Waltz. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Brandon, Jay Predator's Waltz

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Predator's Waltz. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Branon, Bill Devil's Hole

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Devil's Hole. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brant, Irving The Fourth PresidentA Life of James Madison

This book has been bound in genuine premium leather and come with moiré fabric endsheets and a permanent satin ribbon page marker. The spine of this luxurious book is accented in 22-karat gold and are hubbed with traditional raised rings. This unique binding is decorated with a deeply inlaid design of 22-karat gold. The page ends are gilded in 22-karat gold for beauty and protection against dust and humidity. This book has also been printed on archival-quality acid-neutral paper that is Smyth-sewn for strength and durability. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fourth PresidentA Life of James Madison. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Brashler, William The Chosen Prey

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chosen Prey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brashler, William The Don

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Don. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Braun, Lillian Jackson The Cat Who Could Read Backwards

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat Who Could Read Backwards. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Braun, Lillian Jackson The Cat Who Sang for the Birds

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat Who Sang for the Birds. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Braun, Lillian Jackson The Cat Who Smelled a Rat

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat Who Smelled a Rat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE