Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Daniel Akst St. Burl's Obituary

Publisher: Macmurry & Beck
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Madeleine Albright The Mighty & The Almighty

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Madeleine Albright! The U. S. Secretary of state from 1997 to 2001 offers a thoughtful perspective of the role of religion in shaping America's approach to the world. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$149
Alcoholics Anonymous Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Alcoholics Anonymous is a fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and help others to recover from alcoholism. They were the first 12 step group and originally grew from some of the old ideas of the old Oxford Group. They have inspired all 12 step groups and have since helped millions to recover from addictions. This is a first edition, later printing of a classic book that will one day be unavailable because of its scarcity and importance. Do not miss your chance to own a copy while you still can.

$149
Louisa May Alcott Little Women

Publisher: Andrew Dakers Limited
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UKThus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Later printing. Jacket has few small chips and creases.

$149
Brian Aldiss The Secret of This Book

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Brian Aldiss. The '1' is in the number line.

$28
Thomas Bailey Aldrich The Poems of Thomas Bailey Aldrich

Publisher: Riverside Press
Publish Date: 1882
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: All original binding! Moderate wear to the edges. Boards faded and toned over time.

$189
Buzz Aldrin
Arthur C. Clarke
Encounter with Tiber

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather Bound DELUXE Numbered Limited Dual-Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. This special limited printing is numbered only 1 of 125 copies on the planet. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses. CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book!

$1289
Buzz Aldrin
Arthur C. Clarke
Encounter with Tiber

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather Bound DELUXE Lettered Limited Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. This special limited printing is numbered only 1 of 52 copies on the planet. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses. CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book!

$889
Buzz Aldrin Encounter with Tiber

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather Bound Numbered Limited Signed Edition. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. $149 Each OR 4 Easy payments of $75 for the set of 2 books. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!

$189
Buzz Aldrin Encounter with Tiber

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Great book by the legendary NASA astronaut Buzz Aldrin. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $21.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. A book of science fiction penned by Aldrin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition.

$28
Buzz Aldrin Men From Earth

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather Bound Lettered Limited Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!

$889
Buzz Aldrin Men From Earth

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather Bound Numbered Limited Signed Edition. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. $149 Each OR 4 Easy payments of $75 for the set of 2 books. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!

$189
Buzz Aldrin Men From Earth

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Great book by the legendary NASA astronaut Buzz Aldrin. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $21.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition.

$28
Buzz Aldrin
Wendell Minor
Reaching for the Moon

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Buzz Aldrin, one of the first men to ever walk on the moon! Also signed by artist Wendell Minor. This is an illustrated children's work about Aldrin's amazing astronaut career. An amazing collectible for any fan of space exploration. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$149
Buzz Aldrin
Wendell Minor
Reaching for the Moon

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Buzz Aldrin, one of the first men to ever walk on the moon! Also signed by artist Wendell Minor. This is an illustrated children's work about Aldrin's amazing astronaut career. An amazing collectible for any fan of space exploration. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$129
Buzz Aldrin
Richard Gordon
Edgar Mitchell
Scott Carpenter
Alan Bean
Wally Schirra
The Greatest Adventure

Publisher: Pierson
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This incredible collectible has been FlatSigned by 6 astronauts: Buzz Aldrin, Alan Bean, Wally Schirra, Dick Gordon, Edgar Mitchell, and Scott Carpenter! An amazing collection of signatures! Includes a foreword by James Michener. Comes with proof of authenticity.

$1989
Buzz Aldrin
John Barnes
The Return

Publisher: Forge
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Great work of fiction from astronaut Buzz Aldrin and co-author John Barnes. Hardcover in original jacket and Near Fine/Near Fine condition.

$28
Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz" Jr. Aldrin
Wayne Warga
Return to Earth

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned Edwin E. Aldrin and Wayne Warga

$529
Yuz Aleshkovsky The Hand

Publisher: Farrar Strauss & Giroux
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: US 1st Edition.

$10
Bill Alexander My Private Life

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Alexander. Soft cover. Front cover shows some fading.

$10
Gary Alexander Kiet Goes West

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Gary Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Jason Alexander Dad, Are You the Toothfairy

Publisher: Orchard Books
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jason Alexander

$28
Lamar Alexander Six Months Off

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by former governor of Tennessee and Presidential candidate Lamar Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Lamar Alexander Six Months Off

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by former governor of Tennessee and Presidential candidate Lamar Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Lamar Alexander Steps Along the Way

Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former Governor of Tennessee, Lamar Alexander! A biography of his 8 years serving as governor.

$28
Scott Alexander Rhinoceros Success

Publisher: The Rhino's Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 43rd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Scott Alexander. Soft cover in very good condition.

$28
Shana Alexander Nutcracker

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 11th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. Jacket has edge wear and tattering.

$10
W.D. Alexander A Short Synopsis of the Most Essential Points in Hawaiian Grammar

Publisher: Thomas G. Thrum
Publish Date: 1920
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover and in very good shape considering its age.

$10
Sherman Alexie The Toughest Indian in the World

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Sherman Alexie!

$28
Monica Ali Brick Lane

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Monica Ali! US 1st edition of her critically acclaimed debut.

$129
Monica Ali Brick Lane

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Nice advanced reader's edition of Monica Ali's superb 2003 debut.

$10
Muhammad Ali
Richard Durham
The Greatest: My Own Story

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time. Includes a brochure SIGNED by Ali! Jacket is faded along the edges.

$189
Muhammad Ali
Richard Durham
The Greatest: My Own Story

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time.

$28
Muhammad Ali
Richard Durham
The Greatest: My Own Story

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time.

$10
Archibald Alison History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set

Publisher: William Blackwood And Sons
Publish Date: 1844
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 4th
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Beautiful ex-libris rebound set of The History Of Europe Volume 1 - 10. Set is in very good condition. Inside pages are firm and crisp. Hardcover Fourth Edition First Printing - Copy of History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set. This book is in very good+ condition.

$989
Phillip Allan Shivers

Publisher: Phillip Allan & Co.
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Stated First Impression on the copyright page.

$10
Cecil J. Allen Modern Railways: Their Engineering, Equipment, and Operation

Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: This book is in very good condition with moderate wear to the boards and spine.

$28
Colonel Robert S. Allen Our Fair City

Publisher: Vanguard Press
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Colonel Robert S. Allen!

$28
Jimmy Allen Persuading Men to Receive Jesus

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen.

$10
Jimmy Allen Survey of Corinthians

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen.

$10
Jimmy Allen Survey of Hebrews

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen.

$10
Jimmy Allen Survey of Romans

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 2nd
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen.

$10
Jimmy Allen The Foolishness of God

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen.

$10
Maury Allen Now Wait a Minute, Casey!

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Maury Allen! The up-to-date (1965) history of baseball's incredible Mets. Jacket has been price-clipped.

$28
Phillip Allen Play Money

Publisher: Soho
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Phillip Allen!

$28
Robert Howard Allen Simple Annals: 200 Years of an American Family

Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Robert Allen! The '1' is in the number line.

$28
Tom Allen A Closer Look at Dr. Laura

Publisher: Horizon Books
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Allen. Allen critiques Dr Laura Schlessinger.

$28
Isabel Allende Portrait in Sepia

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Isabel Allende! First US Edition as stated and it has the '1' in the number line.

$28
Isabel Allende The Infinite Plan

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Isabel Allende! First US Edition as stated and it has the '1' in the number line.

$149
Isabel Allende The Infinite Plan

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Isabel Allende. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE