| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Daniel Akst |
St. Burl's Obituary |
Publisher: Macmurry & Beck Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Madeleine Albright |
The Mighty & The Almighty |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Madeleine Albright! The U. S. Secretary of state from 1997 to 2001 offers a thoughtful perspective of the role of religion in shaping America's approach to the world. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$149 |
| Alcoholics Anonymous |
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions |
Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Alcoholics Anonymous is a fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and help others to recover from alcoholism. They were the first 12 step group and originally grew from some of the old ideas of the old Oxford Group. They have inspired all 12 step groups and have since helped millions to recover from addictions. This is a first edition, later printing of a classic book that will one day be unavailable because of its scarcity and importance. Do not miss your chance to own a copy while you still can.
|
$149 |
| Louisa May Alcott |
Little Women |
Publisher: Andrew Dakers Limited Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UKThus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Later printing. Jacket has few small chips and creases. |
$149 |
| Brian Aldiss |
The Secret of This Book |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Brian Aldiss. The '1' is in the number line. |
$28 |
| Thomas Bailey Aldrich |
The Poems of Thomas Bailey Aldrich |
Publisher: Riverside Press Publish Date: 1882 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: All original binding! Moderate wear to the edges. Boards faded and toned over time. |
$189 |
Buzz Aldrin Arthur C. Clarke |
Encounter with Tiber |
Publisher: FlatSigned Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather Bound DELUXE Numbered Limited Dual-Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. This special limited printing is numbered only 1 of 125 copies on the planet. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses. CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book!
|
$1289 |
Buzz Aldrin Arthur C. Clarke |
Encounter with Tiber |
Publisher: FlatSigned Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather Bound DELUXE Lettered Limited Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. This special limited printing is numbered only 1 of 52 copies on the planet. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses. CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book!
|
$889 |
| Buzz Aldrin |
Encounter with Tiber |
Publisher: FlatSigned Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather Bound Numbered Limited Signed Edition. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. $149 Each OR 4 Easy payments of $75 for the set of 2 books. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!
|
$189 |
| Buzz Aldrin |
Encounter with Tiber |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Great book by the legendary NASA astronaut Buzz Aldrin. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $21.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. A book of science fiction penned by Aldrin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Buzz Aldrin |
Men From Earth |
Publisher: FlatSigned Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather Bound Lettered Limited Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!
|
$889 |
| Buzz Aldrin |
Men From Earth |
Publisher: FlatSigned Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather Bound Numbered Limited Signed Edition. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. $149 Each OR 4 Easy payments of $75 for the set of 2 books. CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan!
|
$189 |
| Buzz Aldrin |
Men From Earth |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Great book by the legendary NASA astronaut Buzz Aldrin. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $21.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. |
$28 |
Buzz Aldrin Wendell Minor |
Reaching for the Moon |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Buzz Aldrin, one of the first men to ever walk on the moon! Also signed by artist Wendell Minor. This is an illustrated children's work about Aldrin's amazing astronaut career. An amazing collectible for any fan of space exploration. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition.
|
$149 |
Buzz Aldrin Wendell Minor |
Reaching for the Moon |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Buzz Aldrin, one of the first men to ever walk on the moon! Also signed by artist Wendell Minor. This is an illustrated children's work about Aldrin's amazing astronaut career. An amazing collectible for any fan of space exploration. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition.
|
$129 |
Buzz Aldrin Richard Gordon Edgar Mitchell Scott Carpenter Alan Bean Wally Schirra |
The Greatest Adventure |
Publisher: Pierson Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: This incredible collectible has been FlatSigned by 6 astronauts: Buzz Aldrin, Alan Bean, Wally Schirra, Dick Gordon, Edgar Mitchell, and Scott Carpenter! An amazing collection of signatures! Includes a foreword by James Michener. Comes with proof of authenticity.
|
$1989 |
Buzz Aldrin John Barnes |
The Return |
Publisher: Forge Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Great work of fiction from astronaut Buzz Aldrin and co-author John Barnes. Hardcover in original jacket and Near Fine/Near Fine condition. |
$28 |
Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz" Jr. Aldrin Wayne Warga |
Return to Earth |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned Edwin E. Aldrin and Wayne Warga |
$529 |
| Yuz Aleshkovsky |
The Hand |
Publisher: Farrar Strauss & Giroux Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: US 1st Edition. |
$10 |
| Bill Alexander |
My Private Life |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Alexander. Soft cover. Front cover shows some fading. |
$10 |
| Gary Alexander |
Kiet Goes West |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Gary Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Jason Alexander |
Dad, Are You the Toothfairy |
Publisher: Orchard Books Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jason Alexander |
$28 |
| Lamar Alexander |
Six Months Off |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by former governor of Tennessee and Presidential candidate Lamar Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Lamar Alexander |
Six Months Off |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by former governor of Tennessee and Presidential candidate Lamar Alexander! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Lamar Alexander |
Steps Along the Way |
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former Governor of Tennessee, Lamar Alexander! A biography of his 8 years serving as governor.
|
$28 |
| Scott Alexander |
Rhinoceros Success |
Publisher: The Rhino's Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 43rd Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Scott Alexander. Soft cover in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Shana Alexander |
Nutcracker |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 11th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. Jacket has edge wear and tattering. |
$10 |
| W.D. Alexander |
A Short Synopsis of the Most Essential Points in Hawaiian Grammar |
Publisher: Thomas G. Thrum Publish Date: 1920 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Soft cover and in very good shape considering its age. |
$10 |
| Sherman Alexie |
The Toughest Indian in the World |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Sherman Alexie! |
$28 |
| Monica Ali |
Brick Lane |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Monica Ali! US 1st edition of her critically acclaimed debut. |
$129 |
| Monica Ali |
Brick Lane |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF/NF Notes: Nice advanced reader's edition of Monica Ali's superb 2003 debut. |
$10 |
Muhammad Ali Richard Durham |
The Greatest: My Own Story |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time. Includes a brochure SIGNED by Ali! Jacket is faded along the edges.
|
$189 |
Muhammad Ali Richard Durham |
The Greatest: My Own Story |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time.
|
$28 |
Muhammad Ali Richard Durham |
The Greatest: My Own Story |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: The incredible autobiography of Muhammad Ali, the greatest boxer of all time.
|
$10 |
| Archibald Alison |
History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set |
Publisher: William Blackwood And Sons Publish Date: 1844 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 4th Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Beautiful ex-libris rebound set of The History Of Europe Volume 1 - 10. Set is in very good condition. Inside pages are firm and crisp. Hardcover Fourth Edition First Printing - Copy of History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set. This book is in very good+ condition. |
$989 |
| Phillip Allan |
Shivers |
Publisher: Phillip Allan & Co. Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Stated First Impression on the copyright page. |
$10 |
| Cecil J. Allen |
Modern Railways: Their Engineering, Equipment, and Operation |
Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: This book is in very good condition with moderate wear to the boards and spine. |
$28 |
| Colonel Robert S. Allen |
Our Fair City |
Publisher: Vanguard Press Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Colonel Robert S. Allen! |
$28 |
| Jimmy Allen |
Persuading Men to Receive Jesus |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen. |
$10 |
| Jimmy Allen |
Survey of Corinthians |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen. |
$10 |
| Jimmy Allen |
Survey of Hebrews |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen. |
$10 |
| Jimmy Allen |
Survey of Romans |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 2nd Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen. |
$10 |
| Jimmy Allen |
The Foolishness of God |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Jimmy Allen. |
$10 |
| Maury Allen |
Now Wait a Minute, Casey! |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Maury Allen! The up-to-date (1965) history of baseball's incredible Mets. Jacket has been price-clipped. |
$28 |
| Phillip Allen |
Play Money |
Publisher: Soho Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Phillip Allen! |
$28 |
| Robert Howard Allen |
Simple Annals: 200 Years of an American Family |
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Robert Allen! The '1' is in the number line. |
$28 |
| Tom Allen |
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura |
Publisher: Horizon Books Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Allen. Allen critiques Dr Laura Schlessinger. |
$28 |
| Isabel Allende |
Portrait in Sepia |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Isabel Allende! First US Edition as stated and it has the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Isabel Allende |
The Infinite Plan |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Isabel Allende! First US Edition as stated and it has the '1' in the number line. |
$149 |
| Isabel Allende |
The Infinite Plan |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Isabel Allende. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |