Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland

Very rare title in mint condition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$195
Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland

Very rare title in mint condition This book has been SIGNED. & inscribed. From the author of Fahrenheit 415 & The Martian Chronicles. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland

Very rare title in mint condition Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby Dick with John Huston in Ireland. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray I Sing the Body Electric!

This beautiful copy of "I Sing the Body Electric!" has been Flatsigned by author Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Sing the Body Electric! . This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Knopf. Category:

$249
Bradbury, Ray It Came from Outer Space

Limited to 750 copies. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It Came from Outer Space. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Gauntlet Publications. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Bradbury, Ray Legends in Their Own Time

A popular biographical dictionary with more than 10, 000 people from history, entertainment, sports, politics, science, literature, and the arts. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Legends in Their Own Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Prentice-Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bradbury, Ray Let's all Kill Constance

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let's all Kill Constance. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray Long after Midnight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Long after Midnight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$249
Bradbury, Ray On Stage

This FIRST EDITION IN WRAPS of On Stage has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Ray Bradbury himself. Near Fine Condition Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Stage. Published in 1975 by Primus. Category:

$89
Bradbury, Ray One More for the Road

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One More for the Road. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bradbury, Ray Quicker Than the Eye

Ray Bradbury is an American literary, fantasy, horror, science fiction, and mystery writer best known for The Martian Chronicles. This FIRST EDITION of Quicker than the Eye has been FLATSIGNED by Bradbury himself. This collection of short stories contains mainly original stories and the others ran in magazines from Omni to Playboy. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a First Edition SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The words 'first edition' appear on the copyright page. The $22.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Quicker Than the Eye. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Avon Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray Ray Bradbury Review

This quarter leather bound edition, signed by author, is limited to 250 numbered copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Ray Bradbury Review. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Graham. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bradbury, Ray Ray Bradbury Speaks

This FLATSIGNED bok collects essays from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & The Martian Chronicles. A terrific science fiction collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ray Bradbury Speaks. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$189
Bradbury, Ray Something Wicked This Way Comes

This book has been Flatsigned. Softcover Later Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Wicked This Way Comes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray Something Wicked This Way Comes

Slight wear to cover. One minor crease. No tears or chipping. Tight binding. This book has been SIGNED, inscribed & dated "Oct 1980". Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Wicked This Way Comes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Bantam Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Bradbury, Ray Something Wicked This Way Comes

Slight wear to cover. No tears or chipping. Tight binding. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Wicked This Way Comes. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1983 by Bantam Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Bradbury, Ray Switch on the Night

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Switch on the Night. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray Switch on the Night

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Switch on the Night. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray The Cat's Pajamas

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat's Pajamas. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray The Cat's Pajamas

This is a remarkeable copy of the rare uncorrected proof of this title in MINT condition! The most amazing thing is that is has actually been FLATSIGNED by Bradbury on the title page! The stories: * "Introduction: Alive and Kicking and Writing" * "Chrysalis" * "The Island" * "Sometime Before Dawn" * "Hail to the Chief" * "We'll Just Act Natural" * "Ole, Orozco! Siqueiros, Si!" * "The House" * "The John Wilkes Booth/Warner Brothers/MGM/NBC Funeral Train" * "A Careful Man Dies" * "The Cat's Pajamas" * "Triangle" (in some editions this story is missing from the Table of Contents) * "The Mafioso Cement-Mixing Machine" * "The Ghosts" * "Where's my Hat, What's my Hurry?" * "The Transformation" * "Sixty-six" * "A Matter of Taste" * "I Get the Blues When it Rains (A Remembrance) " * "All my Enemies are Dead" * "The Completist" * "Epilogue: The R. B. , G. K. C. , and G. B. S. Forever Orient Express" Hardcover First Edition (?) First Printing - Copy of The Cat's Pajamas. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray The Fantasy Hall of Fame

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Fantasy Hall of Fame. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Arbor House. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Bradbury, Ray The Golden Apples of the Sun

This Bradbury classic has been signed on the title page in blue marker. Book looks great with only mild aging. Jacket has some wear and has the $3.00 price still intact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Golden Apples of the Sun. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$989
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

Rare early work in incredible shape FLATSIGNED by the author. A fantastic collector's item from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & Something Wicked this Way Comes. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$989
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

Rare early work in incredible shape FLATSIGNED by the author. A fantastic collector's item from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & Something Wicked this Way Comes. Price clipped jacket. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$829
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

Original hand-drawing accompanies Ray Bradbury's signature! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

Rare early work in incredible shape FLATSIGNED by the author. A fantastic collector's item from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & Something Wicked this Way Comes. Book in NEAR FINE CONDITION, jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

Rare early work in incredible shape FLATSIGNED by the author. A fantastic collector's item from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & Something Wicked this Way Comes. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bradbury, Ray The Halloween Tree

This special edition, signed by the author, is limited to 750 numbered copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Halloween Tree. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Gauntlet. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray The Haunted Computer and the Android PopePoems by Ray Bradbury

This collection of poems from the fantasy/science fiction legend has been FLATSIGNED and dated on the title page. This is a stated first edition with the jacket price wholly intact. Very nice signature to obtain for any fantasy/sci-fi enthusiast. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Haunted Computer and the Android PopePoems by Ray Bradbury. Published in 1981 by Alfred A. Knopf. Category:

$289
Bradbury, Ray The Homecoming

This pristine copy of "The Homecoming" has been Flatsigned by author Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Homecoming. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Collins Design. Category:

$249
Bradbury, Ray The Illustrated Man

This book is signed and inscribed to "Larry!". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Illustrated Man. This book is in very good + condition with little aging. The dust jacket is good + with slight chipping and creasing. Published in 1951 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2500
Bradbury, Ray The Illustrated Man

Stated first edition of Bradbury's third book. Although a collection of twenty short stories, "The Illustrated Man" has the feel of a novel due to it being "welded in a delightfully ingenious framework. " Book has been FLATSIGNED by Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Illustrated Man. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1951 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$2289
Bradbury, Ray The Illustrated Man

This later edition copy of "The Illustrated Man" has been Flatsigned by Ray Bradbury. Hardcover Later Edition First Printing - Copy of The Illustrated Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray The Last Circus and the Execution

This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by both Bradbury and Nolan, is limited to 300 numbered copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Circus and the Execution. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Lord John Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bradbury, Ray The Love Affair

This specially bound deluxe edition, signed by both author and illustrator, is numbered 59 out of 100 copies! No slipcase as published. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Love Affair. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Lord John Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy

Here is a fantastic collectible from one of the most influential and greatest sci-fi writers of all time, Ray Bradbury! It is a wonderful short story collection guaranteed to fascinate, terrify, stun, bewilder, disturb, provoke, and entertain. Best of all, it has been hand SIGNED by Bradbury himself who also added an original hand drawn cat to his signature! A truly unique autograph! A tremendous collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyright page. The $4.50 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has moderate edgewear and is overall in great shape considering the age. Book is square and tightly bound; dark mark on top corner of front board; topstain bright and bold; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Machineries of Joy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$889
Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Machineries of Joy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$449
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$449
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This specially bound and slipcased edition, FLATSIGNED by the author and illustrator Joseph Mugnaini, is limited to 2000 copies printed for the members of the Limited Edition Club! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1974 by Cardavon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$449
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This book has been FLATSIGNED by the legendary Sci-Fi author. Part of the Easton Press "The Masterpieces of Science Fiction" series. Includes Collector's Note. Leatherbound Easton Press. Classic hubbed spines, accented with real 22kt gold. Permanent satin ribbon page marker. Endsheets of rich moiré fabric. Elegant gilded page edges. A fine copy, in almost like new condition. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$429
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Avon Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus Later Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Later Edition First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Morrow. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Facsimile Reissue First Printing - Copy of The Martian Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Bradbury, Ray The October Country

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The October Country. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Avon Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$689
Bradbury, Ray The Science Fiction Galaxy12 Outstanding Stories by Top Writers

FLATSIGNED by Ray Bradbury. Hardcover book in pictorial boards issued without jacket. Other authors who have contributed to this work include Rudyard Kipling, Theodore Sturgeon, Arthur C Clarke & more. A rare collector's item for any science fiction lover. Mild wear. Some wear to the binding. VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Science Fiction Galaxy12 Outstanding Stories by Top Writers. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by Permabooks. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$189
Bradbury, Ray The Stories of Ray Bradbury

This book has been FLATSIGNED. A terrific collectible from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & The Martian Chronicles. Price-clipped jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stories of Ray Bradbury. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Bradbury, Ray The Stories of Ray Bradbury

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Dated 1981. A terrific collectible from the author of Fahrenheit 451 & The Martian Chronicles. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stories of Ray Bradbury. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Bradbury, Ray The Stories of Ray Bradbury

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stories of Ray Bradbury. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Bradbury, Ray The Toynbee Convector

This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Toynbee Convector. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$289





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE