Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Stephen J. Cannell The Tin Collectors

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen J. Cannell.

$28
Stephen J. Cannell The Viking Funeral

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition

$10
Stephen J. Cannell Vertical Coffin

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Cannell.

$28
Victor Canning Fall from Grace

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Victor Canning The Kingsford Mark

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Taffy Cannon Tangled Roots

Publisher: Carroll & Craf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Taffy Cannon

$28
Jose Canseco Juiced

Publisher: Regan
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Jose Canseco! The book that blew the lid off of baseball's steroid scandal.

$28
Jose Canseco Vindicated

Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Jose Canseco! His latest book which details more about steroids in baseball.

$28
Sanchez Canton Prado

Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated New Revised Edition

$10
Bill Cantrell CSP Finding Your Direction

Publisher: Legacy
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Bill Cantrell

$28
Truman Capote In Cold Blood

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Truman Capote's incredible non-fiction novel. Hardcover in jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$249
Truman Capote Music For Chameleons

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Philip Caputo Horn of Africa

Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Lorenzo Carcaterra Apaches

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lorenzo Carcaterra

$28
Lorenzo Carcaterra Street Boys

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover. Advanced Readers Copy

$10
Orson Scott Card Alvin Journeyman

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card

$28
Orson Scott Card Children of the Mind

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: This book has been SIGNED on a special bookplate.

$28
Orson Scott Card Earth Born

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card. First Traded Edition.

$28
Orson Scott Card Earth Fall

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card. First Traded Edition.

$28
Orson Scott Card Ender's Shadow

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Orson Scott Card Love Lock

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card.

$28
Orson Scott Card Red Prophet

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed Bookplate by Orson Scott Card.

$28
Orson Scott Card Shadow Puppets

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card.

$28
Orson Scott Card The Call Of Earth

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card. First Traded Edition.

$28
Orson Scott Card The Crysal City

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card

$189
Orson Scott Card The Memory Of Earth

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card. First Traded Edition.

$28
Orson Scott Card Treasure Box

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Orson Scott Card.

$28
Poe Carden My Three Years with Our Quaker President

Publisher: Eldnar Press
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG

$28
Marti Carelli-Gilbert Halftime

Publisher: RJ Productions
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: SIGNED and Inscribed by Marti Carelli-Gilbert. Soft cover

$28
Dave Carey The Ways We Choose

Publisher: Book Partners
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dave Carey, Includes Bookmark.

$28
Jill Carey Debutante without a Dress

Publisher: Hudson House
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Kill Carey

$28
Mary Carey The Gnome Mobile

Publisher: Whitman
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gnome-Mobile. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1967 by Whitman

$28
Peter Carey My Life as a Fake

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Carey

$129
Peter Carey My Life as a Fake

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Advanced Readers Copy

$28
Peter Carey The Tax Inspector

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Peter Carey. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Royal V. Carley The Twenty-Third Psalm

Publisher: C. R. Gibson
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Ron Carlson Betrayed by F. Scott Fitzgerald

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ron Carlson

$28
Thomas Carlyle The Works of Thomas Caryle

Publisher: Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press
Publish Date: 1924
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Dale Carnegie How to Stop Worrying and Start Living

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1948
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: G/VG
Notes: Pages loose from spine.

$28
Dale Carnegie Lincoln the Unknown

Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Prize copy given to a member of Dale Carnegie Class #BR - 144 for delivering a memorable talk abut setting a personally significant goal. The copy is signed by each of the class members, and there is a presentation plate (sticker) signed by the President of Dale Carnegie & Associates. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Daniel Carney Under a Raging Sky

Publisher: St. Martin's
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Donna Sammons Carpenter
John Feloni
The Fall of the House of Hutton

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition.

$28
Scott Carpenter Steel Albatross

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by astronaut Scott Carpenter! A great work of fiction from one of the first men to fly into space! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$129
Scott Carpenter
Gordon Cooper
John Glenn
We Seven

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Scott Carpenter, Gordon Cooper, Jr., and John H. Glenn, Jr. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$1989
Caleb Carr Chasing the Promised Land

Publisher: Harper and Row
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Minor water Damage.

$28
Caleb Carr The Alienist

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
James Carroll Family Trade

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Carroll

$28
James Carroll Fault Lines

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Carroll

$28
James Carroll Firebird

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Carroll

$28
James Carroll Memorial Bridge

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Carroll

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE