Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Bowden, Mark Black Hawk Down

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Hawk Down. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bowen, Catherine Drinker; Burglar, Warren E. Miracle At PhiladelphiaThe Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787

Here is an incredible book about the US Constitution and it has been hand SIGNED by former Chief Justice of the Supreme Court Warren Burger! Written by Catherine Bowen, it is a look at the Federal Convention at Philadelphia in 1787, a stormy, dramatic session that produced one of the most enduring of political documents - the Constitution of the United States! Burger, who provided the foreword to his historic book, was the 15th Chief Justice (1969-1986) and he oversaw major decisions on abortion, capital punishment, religious establishment, and school desegregation. This is a great collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $18.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Miracle At PhiladelphiaThe Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787. Published in 1986 by Atlantic-Little, Brown. Category:

$389
Bowen, Gail Burying Ariel

A Joanne Kilbourne Mystery. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Burying Ariel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by M & S. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Bowen, Michael Badger Game

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Badger Game. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bowen, Peter Emperial Kelly

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Emperial Kelly. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bowman, Joel Zoss and Diamonds in the Rough: The Untold History of Baseball

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Diamonds in the Rough: The Untold History of Baseball. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Box, C. J. In Plain Sight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Plain Sight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Box, C. J. Open Season

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Open Season. This book is in near fine condition. This dustjacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$119
Box, C. J. Out of Range

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Out of Range. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Box, C. J. Winterkill

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winterkill. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Box, C. J. Free FireA Joe Pickett Novel

This is an amazing copy of this book in MINT condition with '1' in the numberline and price on jacket wholly intact. The fact that this book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page makes it a genuine collectible. This is the newest novel in the Joe Pickett series. Box has won several awards for his books in this series. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Free FireA Joe Pickett Novel. Published in 2007 by G. P. Putnam's Sons. Category:

$89
Boyd, John The Gorgon Festival

Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. From the science fiction author of The Last Starship from Earth. A great collector's item for any rare sci-fi library. $ 4.95 price still in tact on the jacket flap. Fantastic book from an author highly praised by Arthur C Clarke & Robert Heinlein. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gorgon Festival. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1972 by Weybright & Talley, Inc. . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Boyd, Liona In My Own Key

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In My Own Key. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Stoddart. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boyer, Dave So Long Joey

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of So Long Joey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by Fleming H. Revell Co. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boyer, Rick The Penny Ferry

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Penny Ferry. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boyington, "gregory ""pappy""" Baa Baa Black Sheep

Gregory "Pappy" Boyington was an American ace fighter pilot who flew several missions during WWII and was even held as a Prisoner of War. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Baa Baa Black Sheep has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Boyington himself. Pappy recants his missions with great detail and also gives a story of how the Japanese people acted after the war was over. A fantastic collector's item from this military icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $19.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Baa Baa Black Sheep. Published in 1958 by Wilson Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Boyington, "gregory ""pappy""" The Battle for Guadalacanal

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Battle for Guadalacanal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Lippincott. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Boyle, Harry J. Mostly in Clover

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Mostly in Clover. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Clarke Irwin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boyle, T. C. Talk Talk

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talk Talk. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Boyle, T. Coraghessan The Road to Wellville

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Road to Wellville. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Boyle, T. Coraghessan The Road to Wellville

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Road to Wellville. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boyle, Thomas Post-Mortem Effects

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Post-Mortem Effects. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bozza, Inxs and Anthony INXS

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of INXS. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Avon. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Bracewell, Michael Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty

A review copy with a letter from the publisher. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Brackett, Leigh No Good from a Corpse

A new release by author Lawrence Block originally released as Leigh Brackett. Signed by Ray Bradbury & Michael Connelly! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Good from a Corpse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Dennis McMillan Publishers. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Bradbury, Ray A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers

This book has been Flatsigned by author Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Dance. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics

An early work from the author of Fahrenheit 451! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Graveyard for Lunatics. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics

An early work from the author of Fahrenheit 451! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Graveyard for Lunatics. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Bradbury, Ray A Medicine for MelancholyStories of Wonder and Delight

True first edtion (as stated on the copyright page) first printing of this book with price on jacket wholly intact. Very minimal chipping to top and bottom of dust jacket with small wear at bottom of spine where a sticker was previously removed. Inside book pages are crisp and clean. Ray Bradbury is the author of sci-fi fantasy classics like Dandelion Wine, Fahrenheit 451, The Illustrated Man, and Dark Carnival. This is a true collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Medicine for MelancholyStories of Wonder and Delight. Published in 1959 by Doubleday & Company, Inc. . Category:

$1189
Bradbury, Ray Ahmed and the Oblivion MachinesA Fable

This book has been FLATSIGNED by the Sci-fi/Fantasy legend Ray Bradbury on the title page. Bradbury is the author of such classic books as "Dandelion Wine", "Dark Carnival", and "Fahrenheit 451". Very nice for any book collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ahmed and the Oblivion MachinesA Fable. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Avon Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bradbury, Ray An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor

Written by Jerry Weist. Filled with illustrations and photos from Bradbury's career and personal life. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$389
Bradbury, Ray Beyond 1984: Remembrance of Things Future

Very lovely copy of this limited, signed, and numbered edition. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond 1984: Remembrance of Things Future. Published in 1979 by Playboy Press. Category:

$149
Bradbury, Ray Books of the Century

SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on page 162, the page which describes his novel Fahrenheit 451. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Books of the Century. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Oxford. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bradbury, Ray Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon from the Cave, Too Far from the Stars

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon from the Cave, Too Far from the Stars. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Bradbury. Jacket has not been price-clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dandelion Wine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1957 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1389
Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine

This book has been SIGNED, inscribed & dated Oct. 22, 1978. Dust jacket has minor damage. $3.95 price is intact. Looks great overall! A rare bradbury collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dandelion Wine. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1957 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1089
Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover Reprint First Printing - Copy of Dandelion Wine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine

This book has been signed on a special publisher's bookplate Hardcover Later Edition First Printing - Copy of Dandelion Wine. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$49
Bradbury, Ray Death Has Lost its Charm for Me

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death Has Lost its Charm for Me. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Lord John Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$329
Bradbury, Ray Death is a Lonely Business

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Death is a Lonely Business. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Franklin Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$289
Bradbury, Ray Death is a Lonely Business

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death is a Lonely Business. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Bradbury, Ray Death is a Lonely Business

An early work from the author of Fahrenheit 451! This book has been Signed and Inscribed "Joseph!" Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death is a Lonely Business. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$149
Bradbury, Ray Dinosaur Tales

This book has been Signed and Inscribed by Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Paperback Edition First Printing - Copy of Dinosaur Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Bantam Books. Category:

$89
Bradbury, Ray Driving Blind

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Driving Blind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Avon Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451

A profound work from the legendary science fiction/fantasy writer. The novel is based on a short story, "The Fireman, " that Bradbury published in "Galaxy Science Fiction" in 1951 and then expanded into "Fahrenheit 451" two years later. However, those who have studied Bradbury's writings caw trace key elements back to a 1948 story "Pillar of Fire" and the "Usher II" story from his 1950 work "The Martian Chronicles. " Beyond that, there is the historical record of the Nazis burning books in 1933. The story is of a future world in which everyone understands that books are for burning, along with the houses in which they were hidden. Guy Montage is a fireman who has been happy in his work for ten years, but suddenly finds himself asking questions when he meets a teenage girl and an old professor. A very marvelous first edition in a facsimile jacket Flatsigned by Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fahrenheit 451. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1953 by Ballantine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1789
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451

This incredible SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION book comes housed in a matching slipcase. The set has been SIGNED on a special limitation page by both Bradbury & Mugnaini. The book would be a terrific addition to any collection of rare books. Includes brilliantly colored plates by Mugnaini. Only 2000 of these book were published, specially for the New York First Editions Club. Monotype letterpress printed text. Bound in aluminum boards. A brilliant addition to any collection! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fahrenheit 451. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1982 by First Editions Club. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1089
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451

Illustrated slipcased edition limited to 451 copies. Signed by Ralph Steadman and Ray Bradbury. Beautiful book. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Fahrenheit 451. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$789
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451

This special edition, signed by the author, is numbered 814 out of 2500 copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fahrenheit 451. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Angel City Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451

This Simon & Schuster Classic Edition of "Fahrenheit 451" has been Flatsigned by author Ray Bradbury. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Fahrenheit 451. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Bradbury, Ray Farewell Summer

Here is an amazing book from one of the greatest and most influential sci-fi authors of all time, Ray Bradbury! It has been FLATSIGNED by the literary icon, Bradbury, himself! This is the eagerly awaited sequel to Dandelion Wine. A great collector's item! This is a True First Edition. Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST EDITION with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Farewell Summer. Published in 2006 by William Morrow. Category:

$189





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE