Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Captain Harry C. Butcher My Three Years with Eisenhower

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1946
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: An autobiography of a soldier who served directly under Dwight Eisenhower.

$28
Bruno O. Buti Rumbling Wine Barrels

Publisher: Buti Publications
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bruno O. Buti.

$28
Brett Butler Field of Hope

Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: SIGNED and Inscribed by Brett Butler!

$28
Brett Butler Knee Deep In Paradise

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Robert Olen Butler A Good Scent From A Strange Montain

Publisher: Penguin Books
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 3rd
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Robert Olen Bulter. Softcover edition.

$229
Robert Olen Butler Had A Good Time

Publisher: Grove Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$28
Robert Olen Butler Mr. Spaceman

Publisher: Grove Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$129
Robert Olen Butler On Distant Ground

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$28
Robert Olen Butler Sun Dogs

Publisher: Horizon
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$129
Robert Olen Butler Tabloid Dreams

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$28
Robert Olen Butler The Alleys Of Eden

Publisher: Horizon
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$449
Robert Olen Butler The Deep Green Sea

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$28
Robert Olen Butler The Deuce

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$129
Robert Olen Butler The Whisper

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$129
Robert Olen Butler Wabash

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Olen Butler.

$149
C. E. Buttolph Our Great Statesmen

Publisher: Hurst & Co.
Publish Date: 1891
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Volume I Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Great Statesmen. This book is in very good+ condition.

$28
A.S. Byatt Angels & Insects

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
A.S. Byatt Babel Tower

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author A.S. Byatt. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$189
Robert C. Byrd Losing America: Confronting a Reckless and Arrogant Presidency

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Senator Robert C. Byrd. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Russell A. Byrd Highway Killers

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: FlatSigned by author Russell A. Byrd

$28
Lord Byron Don Juan

Publisher: The Chitern Library
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Lord Byron The Poems and Drama's of Lord Byron

Publisher: Crowell & Co
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Book in very good condition.

$28
Mary Cable Black Odyssey

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Roslynn Webb Cady Really

Publisher: Roster
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Roslynn Webb Cady.

$28
James M. Cain The Postman Always Rings Twice

Publisher: Gosset Dunlap
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Photoplay edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Nigel Calder Timescale

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Elsie Noble Caldwell Last Witness for Robert Louis Stevenson

Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Erskine Caldwell Tragic Ground

Publisher: Grosset Dunlap
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Ian Caldwell
Dustin Thomason
The Rule of Four

Publisher: The Dial Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by both authors Ian Caldwell and Dustin Thomason.

$28
Ian Caldwell
Dustin Thomason
The Rule of Four

Publisher: The Dial Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Laura Caldwell Burning The Map

Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: G
Notes: Soft cover.

$28
James E. Callahan Jr. Inspirations A Soldier's Poems of World War II

Publisher: Self Published
Publish Date: 1948
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by James E. Callahan, Jr. A collection of poems written by the soldier during World War II. Soft cover.

$28
Ron Camacho The Last Dragon

Publisher: Healing Voice
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ron Camacho.

$28
Steve Cameron Rip City! A Quarter Century with the Portland Trail Blazers

Publisher: Tyler Publishing
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: This is a great book about the first 25 years of the Trail Blazers NBA Franchise. Limited leather bound collectible. One of only 3000 signed and numbered editions. Each copy has been signed by a unique person relevant to the Trail Blazers franchise.

$28
Kim Camp She's Twelve Going On Twenty

Publisher: Word
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: G
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Camp. Soft cover.

$28
Bebe Moore Campbell Brothers And Sisters

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bebe Moore Campbell.

$129
Bebe Moore Campbell Singing In The Comeback Choir

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bebe Moore Campbell.

$28
Bebe Moore Campbell What You Owe Me

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bebe Moore Campbell.

$28
John Campbell Speak Softly Of Christmas

Publisher: Exposition Press of Florida
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Campbell.

$28
John W. Campbell Astounding Science Fiction: Oct. 1947

Publisher: Magazine Publishers of America
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Magazine.

$28
Ramsey Campbell The Parasite

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Thomas Campbell The Complete Political Works Of Thomas Campbell

Publisher: Phillip Samson & Co
Publish Date: 1858
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Book in good condition.

$28
Will D. Campbell Brother to a Dragonfly

Publisher: Continuum
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Will D. Campbell. 25th anniversary edition . Includes a new foreword by Jimmy Carter.

$28
Will D. Campbell The Glad River

Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Will D. Campbell.

$28
Candide and Zadig Voltaire

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: VG+
Notes: Corner of spine has wear on leather. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edgesand permanent satin bookmark.

$28
Jack Canfield Chicken Soup For The Soul At Work

Publisher: Health Communications Inc
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Canfield.

$28
Jack Canfield Chicken Soup For The Veteran's Soul

Publisher: Health Communications Inc
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Canfield.

$28
Dorothy Cannell Mum's the Word

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dorothy Cannell

$28
Stephen J. Cannell Final Victim

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen J. Cannell

$28
Stephen J. Cannell The Devil's Workshop

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Cannell. Combining classic elements of science gone awry with a cast of characters that firmly fuses America's rail riding past with its terrifying bioengineering future

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE