Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
James Lee Burke Heartwood

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
James Lee Burke In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$149
James Lee Burke In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
James Lee Burke In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition.

$28
James Lee Burke In the Moon of Red Ponies

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
James Lee Burke Jolie Blon's Bounce

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke Lay Down My Sword and Shield

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$889
James Lee Burke Lay Down My Sword and Shield

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book is in very good+ condition.

$449
James Lee Burke Pegasus Descending

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke Purple Cane Road

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke Purple Cane Road

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. First UK Edition in fine/fine condition.

$28
James Lee Burke Sunset Limited

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover advanced reading copy. FlatSigned by James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke Sunset Limited

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: UK First Edition. Fine/Fine condition.

$10
James Lee Burke Sunset Limited

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.

$10
James Lee Burke The Last Car To Elysian Fields

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$129
James Lee Burke The Last Car To Elysian Fields

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed Book Plate by author James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke The Lost Get-Back Boogie

Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
James Lee Burke The Tin Roof Blowdown

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$28
James Lee Burke To The Bright and Shining Sun

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Burke's very rare second book. Hardcover with original jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Book has a slight crook. Stamped on top page edge and front endpage. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning.

$129
James Lee Burke To The Bright and Shining Sun

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Advanced uncorrected proof of the reprinted edition. Soft cover in near fine condition.

$28
James Lee Burke To The Bright and Shining Sun

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Burke's very rare second book. Hardcover with no jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Book has a slight crook; tape shadow on boards; library card holder on front.

$28
James Lee Burke Two for Texas

Publisher: Cahill
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This special edition, signed by author James Lee Burke and illustrator Joe Servello, is limited to 400 copies!

$229
James Lee Burke White Doves At Morning

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke.

$129
Bonnie Burnard A Good House

Publisher: Harper Flamingo
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bonnie Burnard.

$28
Mark Burnett Survivor II

Publisher: TV Books
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F

$28
Sophy Burnham Revelations

Publisher: Ballentine
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sophy Burnham.

$28
George Burns All My Best Friends

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Humorous from legendary and long-lived comedian George Burns. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$10
George Burns The Third Time Around

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
James MacGregor Burns Roosevelt: The Soldier of Freedom (Vol II)

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Augusten Burroughs Magical Thinking

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Augusten Burroughs.

$28
Augusten Burroughs Possible Side Effects

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Augusten Burroughs.

$129
Augusten Burroughs Running With Scissors

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan of the Apes

Publisher: A.L. Burt CO
Publish Date: 1914
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The first book in Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan series! First Reprint Edition from A.L. Burt. Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and paperloss at the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing. Great condition for its age.

$689
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan of the Apes

Publisher: A.L. Burt CO
Publish Date: 1914
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The first book in Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan series! Reprint Edition from Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and paperloss at the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing. Great condition for its age.

$689
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan The Untamed

Publisher: Grosset Dunlap
Publish Date: 1920
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
William S. Burroughs Interzone

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Barbara Howard Burrus Sharing Four Cultures

Publisher: Providence House
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Howard Burrus.

$28
Ellen Burstyn Lessons In Becoming Myself

Publisher: Riverhead Books
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ellen Burstyn.

$28
Benjamin Burton Fair Play

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Benjamin Burton.

$28
Hal Burton The Walton Boys and Gold in the Snow

Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Jon Walmsley

$28
Hal Burton The Walton Boys and the Rapids Ahead

Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Jon Walmsley, includes Certificate of Authenticity.

$28
Barbara Bush A Memoir

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Barbara Bush! Memoirs of the former first lady. The '1' is in the number line.

$249
Barbara Bush Reflections

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Barbara Bush. A look at her life after the White House.

$249
George H.W. Bush
Brent Scowcroft
A World Transformed

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by George H.W. Bush and co-author Brent Scowcroft.

$249
George H.W. Bush All the Best, George Bush. My Life in letters and Other Writings

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on the bookplate by 41st President George H.W. Bush! True 1st with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$389
George H.W. Bush All the Best, George Bush. My Life in letters and Other Writings

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on the bookplate by 41st President George H.W. Bush! Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$289
George W. Bush A Charge to Keep

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Written while the Governor of Texas and beginning his run towards the Presidency, it is a look back at the personal and political experiences that helped shape his career. True 1st stating First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
George W. Bush A Charge to Keep

Publisher: Perennial
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: First soft cover edition (third printing) of the autobiography of President George W. Bush.

$10
Jenna Bush Ana's Story

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Jenna Bush, daughter of President George W. Bush! The powerful non-fiction book of a girl who struggles to break free from poverty.

$28
Candace Bushnell Lipstick Jungle

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Candace Bushnell.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE