Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Blue, Frederick O. When a State Goes Dry

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When a State Goes Dry. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1916 by American Issue Publishing Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Blumenson, Martin Patton

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Patton. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Blundell, Nigel A Pictorial History of Franklin Delano Roosevelt

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of A Pictorial History of Franklin Delano Roosevelt. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by JG Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Blunt, Giles Black Fly Season

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Fly Season. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Blunt, Giles The Delicate Storm

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Delicate Storm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Blunt, Giles The Delicate Storm

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Delicate Storm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnum. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Blythe, Ronald The Age of Illusion

First US Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Age of Illusion. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boccaccio, Giovanni Stories from the Decameron

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories from the Decameron. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boccaccio, Giovanni Stories from the Decameron

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories from the Decameron. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bodett, Tom As Far As You Can Go Without a Passport

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of As Far As You Can Go Without a Passport. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Addison. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Bodett, Tom The Free Fall of Webster Cummings

The price on the jacket has been clipped. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Free Fall of Webster Cummings. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bodfish, Morton Savings and Loan Principles

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Savings and Loan Principles. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1938 by Pretince-Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bogart, Humprey Bogart's Face

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bogart's Face. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bohac, Janet Evidence of the Outer World

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Evidence of the Outer World. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Paradigm. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boielle, James French & English Dictionary

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of French & English Dictionary. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1903 by Funk & Wagnalls. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boll, Henrich The Safety Net

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Safety Net. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bolt, Robert Doctor Zhivago: The Screenplay

The screenplay to the 1965 film, based on the novel by Boris Pasternak. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Doctor Zhivago: The Screenplay. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Collins And Harvill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bombeck, Erma Family: The Ties That Bind...and Gag!

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Family: The Ties That Bind...and Gag! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bombeck, Erma Motherhood - the Second Oldest Profession

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Motherhood - the Second Oldest Profession. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bombeck, Erma The Grass is Always Greener over the Septic Tank

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Grass is Always Greener over the Septic Tank. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by McGraw Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$129
Bombshells, Miami Dish & Tell: Life, Love, and Secrets

Signed by five of the authors! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dish & Tell: Life, Love, and Secrets. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Bonaduce, Danny Random Acts of Badness

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Random Acts of Badness. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Hyperion. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Bond, Frederick Bligh The Gate of Remembrance

Part of the Collector's Library of the Unknown Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Gate of Remembrance. This book is in fine condition. Published in by Time-Life Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bond, Larry Vortex

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vortex. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bonestell, Chesley Worlds Beyond: The Art of Chesley Bonestell

Limited to 300 copies. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Worlds Beyond: The Art of Chesley Bonestell. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Dawning. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Bono, Chasity Family Outing

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Family Outing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Backbay Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Books, Sunset Attracting Birds to Your Garden

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Attracting Birds to Your Garden. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Lane Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boone, Pat The Honeymoon is Over

A RARE signed copy. Signed by both Pat and Shirley on bookplate on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Honeymoon is Over. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Creation House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Boone, Pat Twixt Twelve and Twenty

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Twixt Twelve and Twenty. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Prentice Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Boorman, John The Emerald Forest Diary

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Emerald Forest Diary. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boren, Minx Soul Notes

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Soul Notes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Fourfold Path. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bork, Robert H. Slouching Towards GomorrahModern Liberalism and American Decline

This book has been bookplate signed by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Slouching Towards GomorrahModern Liberalism and American Decline. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category:

$189
Born, James O. Shock Wave

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shock Wave. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Born, Max Die Relativitätstheorie Einsteins

Dritte, Verbesserte Auflage. Third, Improved Edition. Original orange wrappers, partly detached and chipped. Spine mostly gone. Softcover Third Edition Later Printing - Copy of Die Relativitätstheorie Einsteins. This book is in good condition. Published in 1922 by Julius Springer. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Borski, Lucia Merecka Good Sense and Good Fortune and Other Polish Folk Tales

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Good Sense and Good Fortune and Other Polish Folk Tales. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1970 by David McKay Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boswell, James The Life of Samuel Johnson

Volumes 1 and 2 of the three volume set housed in publisher's slipcases. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Life of Samuel Johnson. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Heritage Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bosworth, Shiela Almost Innocent

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Almost Innocent. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1984 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Boulle, Pierre Le Bon Leviathan (The Good Leviathan)

SIGNED & inscribed by the author of The Bridge over the River Kwai (1952) and Planet of the Apes (1963). Rare french book. Looks terrific. A rare collector's item! Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Le Bon Leviathan (The Good Leviathan) . This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Julliard. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$649
Boulle, Pierre S. O. P. H. I. A. (Sophia)

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of S. O. P. H. I. A. (Sophia) . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Vanguard Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boulton, D. M. Thomas and Reg. Protest

Limited to 50 copies SIGNED by the poet and the designer. Comes housed in the original slipcase. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Protest. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Five Seasons Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$429
Bourdaloue, Louis Sermons Du Pere Bourdaloue De La Compagnie De Jesus, Pour Le Caresme, Tome Troisieme

Text in French. Hardcover Nouvelle - Copy of Sermons Du Pere Bourdaloue De La Compagnie De Jesus, Pour Le Caresme, Tome Troisieme. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1756 by Jean-Marie Bruyset. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bourdaloue, Louis Sermons Du Pere Bourdaloue De La Dimanches De Jesus, Pour Le Caresme, Tome Troisieme

Text in French. Hardcover Nouvelle - Copy of Sermons Du Pere Bourdaloue De La Dimanches De Jesus, Pour Le Caresme, Tome Troisieme. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1756 by Jean-Marie Bruyset. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bourjaily, Vance A Game Men Play

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Game Men Play. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bourjaily, Vance The Great Fake Book

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Fake Book. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bouton, Jim Ball Four

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Ball Four. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Bulldog. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Boutros-Ghali, Boutros; U.N. Secretary General Egypt's Road to Jerusalem

A rare signed book from Boutros Boutros-Ghali, Egyptian diplomat who was Secretary-General of the United Nations from 1992-96. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap! FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Egypt's Road to Jerusalem. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Bova, Ben Brothers

Leather collector's edition limited to 1500 copies; signed, numbered and sealed in factory shrink-wrap! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brothers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Bova, Ben Death Dream

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death Dream. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bova, Ben Voyagers III: Star Brothers

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Voyagers III: Star Brothers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Bowden, Mark Black Hawk Down

Uncorrected Advance Reading Copy! Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Black Hawk Down. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE