| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| James Lee Burke |
Heartwood |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$10 |
| James Lee Burke |
In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$149 |
| James Lee Burke |
In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
In The Electric Mist With Confederate Dead |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
In the Moon of Red Ponies |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Jolie Blon's Bounce |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Lay Down My Sword and Shield |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$889 |
| James Lee Burke |
Lay Down My Sword and Shield |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book is in very good+ condition. |
$449 |
| James Lee Burke |
Pegasus Descending |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Purple Cane Road |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Purple Cane Road |
Publisher: Orion Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. First UK Edition in fine/fine condition. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Sunset Limited |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Soft cover advanced reading copy. FlatSigned by James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Sunset Limited |
Publisher: Orion Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: UK First Edition. Fine/Fine condition. |
$10 |
| James Lee Burke |
Sunset Limited |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition. |
$10 |
| James Lee Burke |
The Last Car To Elysian Fields |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$129 |
| James Lee Burke |
The Last Car To Elysian Fields |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed Book Plate by author James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
The Lost Get-Back Boogie |
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$129 |
| James Lee Burke |
The Tin Roof Blowdown |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
To The Bright and Shining Sun |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Burke's very rare second book. Hardcover with original jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Book has a slight crook. Stamped on top page edge and front endpage. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. |
$129 |
| James Lee Burke |
To The Bright and Shining Sun |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Advanced uncorrected proof of the reprinted edition. Soft cover in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
To The Bright and Shining Sun |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Burke's very rare second book. Hardcover with no jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Book has a slight crook; tape shadow on boards; library card holder on front. |
$28 |
| James Lee Burke |
Two for Texas |
Publisher: Cahill Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: This special edition, signed by author James Lee Burke and illustrator Joe Servello, is limited to 400 copies!
|
$229 |
| James Lee Burke |
White Doves At Morning |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Lee Burke. |
$129 |
| Bonnie Burnard |
A Good House |
Publisher: Harper Flamingo Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Bonnie Burnard. |
$28 |
| Mark Burnett |
Survivor II |
Publisher: TV Books Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F |
$28 |
| Sophy Burnham |
Revelations |
Publisher: Ballentine Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sophy Burnham. |
$28 |
| George Burns |
All My Best Friends |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Humorous from legendary and long-lived comedian George Burns. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$10 |
| George Burns |
The Third Time Around |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| James MacGregor Burns |
Roosevelt: The Soldier of Freedom (Vol II) |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| Augusten Burroughs |
Magical Thinking |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Augusten Burroughs. |
$28 |
| Augusten Burroughs |
Possible Side Effects |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Augusten Burroughs. |
$129 |
| Augusten Burroughs |
Running With Scissors |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Edgar Rice Burroughs |
Tarzan of the Apes |
Publisher: A.L. Burt CO Publish Date: 1914 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The first book in Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan series! First Reprint Edition from A.L. Burt. Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and paperloss at the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing. Great condition for its age.
|
$689 |
| Edgar Rice Burroughs |
Tarzan of the Apes |
Publisher: A.L. Burt CO Publish Date: 1914 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The first book in Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan series! Reprint Edition from Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and paperloss at the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing. Great condition for its age.
|
$689 |
| Edgar Rice Burroughs |
Tarzan The Untamed |
Publisher: Grosset Dunlap Publish Date: 1920 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| William S. Burroughs |
Interzone |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Barbara Howard Burrus |
Sharing Four Cultures |
Publisher: Providence House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Howard Burrus. |
$28 |
| Ellen Burstyn |
Lessons In Becoming Myself |
Publisher: Riverhead Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ellen Burstyn. |
$28 |
| Benjamin Burton |
Fair Play |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Author Benjamin Burton. |
$28 |
| Hal Burton |
The Walton Boys and Gold in the Snow |
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Jon Walmsley |
$28 |
| Hal Burton |
The Walton Boys and the Rapids Ahead |
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Jon Walmsley, includes Certificate of Authenticity.
|
$28 |
| Barbara Bush |
A Memoir |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Barbara Bush! Memoirs of the former first lady. The '1' is in the number line. |
$249 |
| Barbara Bush |
Reflections |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Barbara Bush. A look at her life after the White House. |
$249 |
George H.W. Bush Brent Scowcroft |
A World Transformed |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by George H.W. Bush and co-author Brent Scowcroft. |
$249 |
| George H.W. Bush |
All the Best, George Bush. My Life in letters and Other Writings |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on the bookplate by 41st President George H.W. Bush! True 1st with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. |
$389 |
| George H.W. Bush |
All the Best, George Bush. My Life in letters and Other Writings |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on the bookplate by 41st President George H.W. Bush! Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$289 |
| George W. Bush |
A Charge to Keep |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Written while the Governor of Texas and beginning his run towards the Presidency, it is a look back at the personal and political experiences that helped shape his career. True 1st stating First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.
|
$28 |
| George W. Bush |
A Charge to Keep |
Publisher: Perennial Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 3rd Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: First soft cover edition (third printing) of the autobiography of President George W. Bush. |
$10 |
| Jenna Bush |
Ana's Story |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Jenna Bush, daughter of President George W. Bush! The powerful non-fiction book of a girl who struggles to break free from poverty.
|
$28 |
| Candace Bushnell |
Lipstick Jungle |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Candace Bushnell. |
$28 |