| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Billingham, Mark |
Sleepyhead |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sleepyhead. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$119 |
|
Binchy, Maeve |
Circle of Friends |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Circle of Friends. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Binchy, Maeve |
Scarlet Feather |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scarlet Feather. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Orion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Binchy, Maeve |
The Copper Beach |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Copper Beach. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Binchy, Maeve |
The Glass Lake |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Glass Lake. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Binford, Tom |
A Checkered Past |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Checkered Past. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Cornerstone Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bingay, Malcom |
Of Me I Sing |
SIGNED on a tipped in limitation page. Hardcover Home Town First Printing - Copy of Of Me I Sing. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1949 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bingham, Herbert J. |
Municipal Politics & Power |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Municipal Politics & Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Municipal. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Bingham, Howard |
Muhammad Ali: A Thirty-Year Journey |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Muhammad Ali: A Thirty-Year Journey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$429 |
|
Binstock, R. C. |
The Light of Home Stories |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Light of Home Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bird, Larry |
Bird Watching |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bird Watching. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Warner Books Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Birmingham, Stephen |
The Auerbach Will |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Auerbach Will. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bisco, Jim |
A Greater Look At Greater Buffalo |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Greater Look At Greater Buffalo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Bisco. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bissinger, "h. G. ""buzz""" |
3 Nights in August |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 3 Nights in August. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Bissinger, H. G. Buzz |
Friday Night Lights |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyright page. Basis for the hit film & television program of the same name. Often consifered the greatest book ever written about football. Book & jacket both in NEAR FINE CONDITION. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Friday Night Lights. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Addison Wesley. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$449 |
|
Bissinger, H. G. Buzz |
Friday Night Lights |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Friday Night Lights. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Addison Wesley. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$429 |
|
Bissinger, H. G. Buzz |
Friday Night Lights |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. A very rare advance copy sent out for reviews. Basis for the hit film & television program of the same name. Often consifered the greatest book ever written about football. Book both in NEAR FINE CONDITION. A great collector's item. Softcover Advance Readers Copy First Printing - Copy of Friday Night Lights. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Addison Wesley. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$389 |
|
Black, Baxter |
Hey, Cowboy, Want to Get Lucky? |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Hey, Cowboy, Want to Get Lucky? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Crown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Black, Campbell |
Raiders of the Lost Ark |
One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Raiders of the Lost Ark. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Ballantine. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Black, J. Gary |
My Friend the Gullah |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of My Friend the Gullah. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by R. L. Bryan Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Black, Lewis |
Nothing's Sacred |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nothing's Sacred. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Black, Shirley Temple |
Child Star |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Child Star. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Black, Shirley Temple |
Child Star: An Autobiography |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Child Star: An Autobiography. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$749 |
|
Black, Shirley Temple |
Child Star: An Autobiography |
FINE/FINE! ! Flatsigned on the ffep by Shirley Temple! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Child Star: An Autobiography. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by McGraw Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$749 |
|
Black, Shirley Temple; Loraine Burdick |
The Shirley Temple Scrapbook |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Shirley Temple Scrapbook. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Easton Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$749 |
|
Blacker, Cecil |
Monkey Business: The Memoirs of General Sir Cecil Blacker |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Monkey Business: The Memoirs of General Sir Cecil Blacker. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Quiller Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Blackstock Jr. , Walter |
Delirium and Drums |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Delirium and Drums. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1947 by Wings. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Blair, Tony |
Tony Blair in His Own Words |
Here is an amazing look at the rise of UK Prime Minister Tony Blair! In His Own Words is a unique collection of speeches and articles from the early 1980s to the present day, giving a real insight into Blair's political journey. Best of all, it has been FLATSIGNED by Blair himself, a very tough signature! It includes a letter from his Official Office stating his agreement to sign the book! A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The £14.99 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tony Blair in His Own Words. Published in 2004 by Politico's. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1389 |
|
Blanc, Par M. Louis |
Revolution Francaise Histoire Dix Ans 1830-1840 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Revolution Francaise Histoire Dix Ans 1830-1840. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1850 by Societe Typographique Belge. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Blanchard, Al |
Murder At Walden Pond |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murder At Walden Pond. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2001 by Salvo Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Blanchard, Alice |
The Breathtaker |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Breathtaker. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Blanchard, Ken |
The One Minute Manager Meets the Monkey |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The One Minute Manager Meets the Monkey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bland, Charley |
Mary Lee Settle |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mary Lee Settle. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Blanding, Don |
Songs of the Seven Senses |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of Songs of the Seven Senses. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1933 by Dodd, Mead And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Blatty, William |
Demons Five, Exorcists Nothing: A Fable |
From the author of the Exorcist. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Demons Five, Exorcists Nothing: A Fable. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Donald I. Fine Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Blatty, William |
The Exorcist |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Exorcist. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Harper & Row. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Blauner, Peter |
Man of the Hour |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Man of the Hour. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bliven Jr. , Bruce |
The Wonderful Writing Machine |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wonderful Writing Machine. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Bloch, Robert |
Screams: Three Novels of Suspense |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 300 numbered copies! Dust Jacket has been price-clipped. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Screams: Three Novels of Suspense. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Underwood-Miller. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Block, Herbert |
Straight Herblock |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Straight Herblock. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
A Dance At the Slaughterhouse |
A Matthew Scudder mystery, FLATSIGNED by lawrence block himself! A book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Dance At the Slaughterhouse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
A Long Line of Dead Men |
A Matthew Scudder novel. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Long Line of Dead Men. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
A Stab in the Dark |
Rare Block book. Part of the Matthew Scudder series. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Stab in the Dark. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Arbor House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
 |
Block, Lawrence |
A Ticket to the Boneyard |
Introducing a villain to rival Thomas Harris' Dr. Hannibal Lecter This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Ticket to the Boneyard. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
A Ticket to the Boneyard |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of A Ticket to the Boneyard. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1991 by Avon. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
A Walk Among the Tombstones |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Walk Among the Tombstones. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
After Hours: Conversations with Lawrence Block |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the both authors, is numbered 55 out of 500 copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of After Hours: Conversations with Lawrence Block. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by New Mexico Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
Ariel |
Rare limited edition. Includes jacket but no slipcase. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Ariel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by G & G Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
Ariel |
Lawrence Block is an acclaimed American crime writer best known for his long-running about P. I. Matthew Scudder. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Ariel has been FLATSIGNED by Block himself. This story is centered on a twelve year old girl who demonstrates a complex demonic web of good and evil. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The jacket has been price-clipped. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ariel. Published in 1980 by Arbor House. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Block, Lawrence |
Ariel |
Rare limited edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Ariel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by G & G Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$189 |