Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Ray Bradbury The Stories of Ray Bradbury

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Ray Bradbury! A great collection of one hundred of the best stories ever written by the legendary science fiction author. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condition.

$389
Ray Bradbury We'll Always Have Paris

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2009
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Ray Bradbury! A nice uncorrected proof copy of his newest book! Softcover in wraps in near fine condition.

$289
Ray Bradbury When Elephants Last and The Dooryard Bloomed

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury.

$189
Ray Bradbury With Cat for Comforter

Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Ray Bradbury.

$189
Ray Bradbury Zen & the Art of Writing

Publisher: Capra Press
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover true first edition. Part of the Yes! Capra Chapbook Series.

$28
Ray Bradbury Zen & the Art of Writing

Publisher: Capra Press
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover first edition second printing. Part of the Yes! Capra Chapbook Series.

$10
Ray Bradbury Zen in the Art of Writing

Publisher: Capra
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Here is a very rare and unique book from one of the greatest sci-fi authors of all time, Ray Bradbury! It has been hand Signed and Inscribed by Bradbury himself! It contains 9 exuberant essays on the pleasures of writing. A great collector's item! Soft cover in wraps.

$28
Nella Braddy The Standard Book of British and American Verse

Publisher: Garden City
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Stated first edition. No jacket.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change Of Heart

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford Dangerous To Know

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford Love in Another Town

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford Power Of A Woman

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford The Triumph Of Kate Byrne

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford The Women in His Life

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Taylor Bradford. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine and gilded page edges.

$28
Barbara Taylor Bradford To Be The Best

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Barbara Taylor Bradford.

$28
Roark Bradford This Side Of Jordan

Publisher: Harpers
Publish Date: 1929
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$28
Ben Bradlee A Good Life

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Ben Bradlee.

$28
Bill Bradley Life on the Run

Publisher: Vintage
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Bradley! First soft cover edition of his 1976 autobiography, reissued with a new introduction by Bradley.

$28
Bill Bradley The Journey from Here

Publisher: Artisan
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: SIGNED on a bookplate by Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Bill Bradley The New American Story

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Bill Bradley Time Present, Time Past

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator. Stated First Edition.

$129
Bill Bradley Time Present, Time Past

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator. 1st soft cover edition of his national bestselling memoir.

$28
Bill Bradley Time Present, Time Past

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator.

$28
Bill Bradley Time Present, Time Past

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Autobiography of Bill Bradley, Hall of Fame basketball player and U.S. Senator. Stated First Edition.

$10
George Bradley The Fire Fetched Down

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author George Bradley.

$28
James Bradley Flyboys

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition.

$28
John Ed Bradley Love & Obits

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Ed Bradley.

$28
Marion Zimmer Bradley The Heirs Of Hammerfell

Publisher: DAW
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Van Allen Bradley More Gold In Your Attic

Publisher: Fleet
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$28
Rick Bragg Ava's Man

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Rick Bragg.

$28
Olive Millburn Branch A History, Diary, and Genealogy Of William Henry Branch

Publisher: Paragon Printing Co
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Book is in very good condition.

$10
Dionne Brand In Another Place Not Here

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Marlon Brando
Donald Cammell
Fan-Tan

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Great work of fiction from legendary actor Marlon Brando and co-author Donald Cammell. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Bill Brandon Devils Hole

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bill Brandon.

$28
Jay Brandon Fade The Heat

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay Brandon.

$28
Jay Brandon Local Rules

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay Brandon.

$28
Jay Brandon Predator's Waltz

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay Brandon.

$28
H.W. Brands T.R.: The Last Romantic

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$149
William Brashler The Chosen Prey

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Brashler.

$28
Matthew Braun The Stuart Women

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Us1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First US Edition.

$10
Dave Breese Seven Men Who Rule The World from The Grave

Publisher: Moody
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dave Breese.

$28
Alfred Edmund Brehm Resskisser Fran Nordostafika

Publisher: Varldslitteraturens Forlag
Publish Date: 1931
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated first edition. First Printing

$28
Jimmy Breslin Forsaking All Others

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated first edition. First Printing

$10
Jimmy Breslin He Got Hungry and Forgot His Manners

Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jimmy Breslin.

$28
Jimmy Breslin The World According To Jimmy Breslin

Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Jimmy Breslin The World of Jimmy Breslin

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jimmy Breslin.

$28
Bill Bresnan Bill Bresnan Speaks On Tax Planning

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bill Bresnan.

$28
Reginald Bretnor Modern Science Fiction

Publisher: Coward & McCann
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated first edition. First Printing

$28
George Brett
Steve Cameron
Last of a Breed

Publisher: Taylor
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: This special Limited edition has been FlatSigned by George Brett and was limited to 3000 numbered copies! Bound in genuine leather and still sealed in shrinkwrap! Mint condition!

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE